Chembur · Mumbai
One Meraki
Sion-Trombay Road, Chembur · by Meraki Habitats
Registered project name
One Meraki - Wing A & Wing BUpdated Sep 2026
ChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
A first look at One Meraki
One Meraki is a residential project on Sion-Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800011606 (registered 2022-06-15). The project has 136 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 772–1,221 sq ft, priced ₹3.05 Cr–₹5 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹40,200 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2025, revised to Dec 2023.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Other wings & phases: One Meraki Wing C And Wing D · One Meraki Wing E
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppOne Meraki floor plans
2Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About One Meraki
Location
One Meraki is located on Sion-Trombay Road, Chembur (Mumbai 400071), in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 40 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹40,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
One Meraki is registered with MahaRERA under P51800011606, dated 15 June 2022. The registered promoter is Meraki Habitats LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: ONE MERAKI WING A AND WING B over 24 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 772 sq ft at ₹3.05 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,221 sq ft at ₹5 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹39,500–₹41,000 per sq ft of carpet, in line with the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 99%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2025, revised to Dec 2023.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 34 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 16 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Developer's description ▾
Price vs Locality
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision67 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to One Meraki is the Line 4 Green, 1.8 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.5 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.8 km
🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Chembur — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹40,229/sqft — 1% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities
12+4 more ▾
Talk to our MahaRERA advisor
Tell our MahaRERA advisor what you need and they'll guide you on this project.
💬 Ask about resale or rental optionsChembur market context
Property Rates in Chembur
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial for Sale in Chembur
1Commercial Projects in Chembur
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is One Meraki located?
One Meraki is on Sion-Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.
What is the price of One Meraki?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹3.05 Cr–₹5 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹40,200 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does One Meraki offer?
2 BHK – 772 sq ft carpet at ₹3.05 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,221 sq ft carpet at ₹5 Cr.
When is possession of One Meraki?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2025, revised to Dec 2023.
Is One Meraki RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800011606, registered 2022-06-15.
How many units does One Meraki have?
MahaRERA records 136 units across 11 buildings, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of One Meraki?
Meraki Habitats — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
67 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near One Meraki?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.5 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.






