List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P99000011108

Mumbai · Mumbai

Orchid Hill Fronts

Mumbai · by Shrushti Developers

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Orchid Hill FrontsProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
34
Units
2019
Possession
6
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Orchid Hill Fronts

Orchid Hill Fronts is a residential project by Shrushti Developers in Mumbai, Mumbai. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000011108 (registered 2017-08-31). The project has 34 units across 6 buildings of up to 2 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2019.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK546–605 ft²On request
2 BHK649–1,083 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Orchid Hill Fronts

Location

Orchid Hill Fronts is located in Mumbai, Mumbai, in the Palghar district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P99000011108, issued on 31 August 2017. The filing lists 6 wings: CLUSTER 1 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 3 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 5 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 6 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 7 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 8 over 2 floors.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 67%, structure at 100%, finishing at 74%, services at 65%. Proposed possession is Dec 2019.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vasai

take an informed decision

156 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vasai between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Orchid Hill Fronts is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.7 km away (approved).

156
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Vasai
₹25,700/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Vasai by possession year
12
2026
32
2027
58
2028
36
2029
18
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Orchid Hill Fronts
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.7 km
Questions about Vasai prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vasai, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2019
Possession (revised)
Dec 2019
MahaRERA No.
P99000011108
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2017-08-31
Escrow Bank
—
Architect
—
Total FSI
—

Buildings · 6 wings

CLUSTER 1 · 2 fl · — u
CLUSTER 3 · 2 fl · — u
CLUSTER 5 · 2 fl · — u
CLUSTER 6 · 2 fl · — u
CLUSTER 7 · 2 fl · — u
CLUSTER 8 · 2 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Orchid Hill Fronts

Orchid Hill Fronts in Mumbai is 1.9 km from Nalla Sopara railway station, 2.5 km from Divine Providence High School and 0.4 km from Vinayaka Hospital.

  • 🚉 Railway stationNalla Sopara1.9 km
  • 🏫 SchoolDivine Providence High School2.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalVinayaka Hospital0.4 km
  • 🏥 HospitalApollo Children's Hospital0.5 km
  • 🌳 ParkVasant Nagri Children's Park0.2 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation67%
Structure100%
Finishing74%
Services65%
See all 14 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…95%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…95%
Basement (if any)0%
Excavation0%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

10
Community BuildingsElectrical meter room, sub-station, r…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water Drains
+2 more ▾
Water SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai

4

Flats for Rent in Mumbai

4

Commercial Projects in Mumbai

MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Orchid Hill Fronts located?

Orchid Hill Fronts is in Mumbai, Mumbai.

When is possession of Orchid Hill Fronts?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2019.

Is Orchid Hill Fronts RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000011108, registered 2017-08-31.

How many units does Orchid Hill Fronts have?

MahaRERA records 34 units across 6 buildings, up to 2 floors.

Who is the developer of Orchid Hill Fronts?

Shrushti Developers View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Vasai?

156 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vasai are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Orchid Hill Fronts?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Orchid Hill Fronts from the nearest metro and railway station?

Orchid Hill Fronts is about 1.9 km from Nalla Sopara railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-08). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →