Mumbai · Mumbai
Orchid Hill Fronts
Mumbai · by Shrushti Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Orchid Hill Fronts
Orchid Hill Fronts is a residential project by Shrushti Developers in Mumbai, Mumbai. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000011108 (registered 2017-08-31). The project has 34 units across 6 buildings of up to 2 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2019.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Orchid Hill Fronts
Location
Orchid Hill Fronts is located in Mumbai, Mumbai, in the Palghar district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P99000011108, issued on 31 August 2017. The filing lists 6 wings: CLUSTER 1 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 3 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 5 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 6 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 7 over 2 floors; CLUSTER 8 over 2 floors.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 67%, structure at 100%, finishing at 74%, services at 65%. Proposed possession is Dec 2019.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vasai
take an informed decision156 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vasai between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Orchid Hill Fronts is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.7 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vasai, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 6 wings
Location
Neighbourhood around Orchid Hill Fronts
Orchid Hill Fronts in Mumbai is 1.9 km from Nalla Sopara railway station, 2.5 km from Divine Providence High School and 0.4 km from Vinayaka Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationNalla Sopara1.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolDivine Providence High School2.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalVinayaka Hospital0.4 km
- 🏥 HospitalApollo Children's Hospital0.5 km
- 🌳 ParkVasant Nagri Children's Park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai
4Flats for Rent in Mumbai
4Commercial Projects in Mumbai
MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Orchid Hill Fronts located?
Orchid Hill Fronts is in Mumbai, Mumbai.
When is possession of Orchid Hill Fronts?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2019.
Is Orchid Hill Fronts RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000011108, registered 2017-08-31.
How many units does Orchid Hill Fronts have?
MahaRERA records 34 units across 6 buildings, up to 2 floors.
Who is the developer of Orchid Hill Fronts?
Shrushti Developers View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Vasai?
156 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vasai are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Orchid Hill Fronts?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Orchid Hill Fronts from the nearest metro and railway station?
Orchid Hill Fronts is about 1.9 km from Nalla Sopara railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
