Ghatkopar East · Mumbai
Rdk Belvedere
Mehta Road, Ghatkopar East · by RDK Constructions
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Rdk Belvedere
Rdk Belvedere is a residential project on Mehta Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400077. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800052507 (registered 2024-08-20). The project has 72 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2030.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Rdk Belvedere
Location
Rdk Belvedere stands on Mehta Road in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400077, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800052507, issued on 20 August 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: RDK BELEVERDE with 72 units over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is RAJ SHAH and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 45%, services at 72%. Proposed possession is Apr 2030.
Buyer demand in Ghatkopar East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 16 requirements for Ghatkopar East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 9 of them to buy and 9 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Ghatkopar East market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Ghatkopar East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Rdk Belvedere is the Line 4 Green, 3.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20273.1 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved3.1 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
72 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Rdk Belvedere
Rdk Belvedere in Ghatkopar East is 1.2 km from Mysore Colony metro station, 2.5 km from Lodha Oakwood School and 2.1 km from Sai Baba Hospital, Mumbai.
- Ⓜ Metro stationMysore Colony1.2 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationBhakti Park2.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolLodha Oakwood School2.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolBrihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika Sangamnagar Urdu Primary School2.6 km
- 🏥 HospitalSai Baba Hospital, Mumbai2.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalRCF Hospital2.7 km
- 🎓 CollegeVidyalankar Institute of Technology2.2 km
- 🌳 Parkbmc park1.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar East
2Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar East
3More by RDK Constructions
MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Rdk Belvedere located?
Rdk Belvedere is on Mehta Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400077.
When is possession of Rdk Belvedere?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2030.
Is Rdk Belvedere RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800052507, registered 2024-08-20.
How many units does Rdk Belvedere have?
MahaRERA records 72 units across 1 building, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Rdk Belvedere?
RDK Constructions — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Rdk Belvedere?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 3.1 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 3.1 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Rdk Belvedere from the nearest metro and railway station?
Rdk Belvedere is about 1.2 km from Mysore Colony metro station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
