List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51800004528

Mumbai · Mumbai

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Mumbai · by Haritara Construction Company

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society LimitedProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
81
Units
2022
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is a residential project by Haritara Construction Company in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800004528. The project has 81 units across 1 building of up to 23 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2019.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 RK279–291 ft²On request
1 BHK338–399 ft²On request
2 BHK466–655 ft²On request
3 BHK764–798 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Location

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is located in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068, in the Mumbai Suburban district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800004528. The filing lists 1 wing: Sadakamal Co-operative Housing Society Limited over 23 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Andhra Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 75%, structure at 50%, finishing at 12%, services at 22%. Proposed possession is Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2019.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali West

take an informed decision

164 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali West between 2026 and 2030.

164
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Borivali West
₹34,300/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹22,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Borivali West by possession year
13
2026
52
2027
43
2028
33
2029
23
2030
Questions about Borivali West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2022
Possession (revised)
Jun 2019
MahaRERA No.
P51800004528
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
—
Escrow Bank
Andhra Bank
Architect
—
Total FSI
4,714

Buildings · 1 wing

Sadakamal Co-operative Housing Society Limited · 23 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited in Mumbai is 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station, 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station, 2.5 km from JBCN International School Borivali and 2.3 km from Chandra Maternity Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationMandapeshwar - I.C. Colony1.6 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationKandarpada1.8 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationDahisar2.9 km
  • 🏫 SchoolJBCN International School Borivali2.5 km
  • 🏫 SchoolST Lawrence High School2.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalChandra Maternity Hospital2.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalRajendra Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home2.8 km
  • 🎓 CollegeGokhale College3.0 km
  • 🌳 Parkgreen park1.7 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation75%
Structure50%
Finishing12%
Services22%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Stilt Floor75%
Slabs of Super Structure50%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …45%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…20%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises15%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSolid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai

4

Flats for Rent in Mumbai

4

Commercial Projects in Mumbai

MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited located?

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068.

When is possession of Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2019.

Is Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800004528.

How many units does Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited have?

MahaRERA records 81 units across 1 building, up to 23 floors.

Who is the developer of Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?

Haritara Construction Company View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Borivali West?

164 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited from the nearest metro and railway station?

Sadakamal Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is about 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station and 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →