List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51700046632

Waldhuni · Mumbai

Senwin Residency

Waldhuni · by Senwin Divine Ventures

Updated Oct 2026

Senwin ResidencyProject photos will appear here when available.
33
Units
2025
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Senwin Residency

Senwin Residency is a residential project in Waldhuni, Mumbai 421301. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700046632 (registered 2022-08-25). The project has 33 units across 1 building of up to 8 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Mar 2025.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Office Space101–152 ft²On request
Shop165 ft²On request
Landowner Shop177–230 ft²On request
1 BHK411–437 ft²On request
2 BHK617 ft²On request
Landowner411–617 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Senwin Residency

Location

Senwin Residency is located in Waldhuni, Mumbai 421301, in the Thane district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51700046632, issued on 25 August 2022. The filing lists 1 wing: Senwin Residency over 8 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 75%, services at 75%. Proposed possession is Mar 2025.

Waldhuni market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Waldhuni

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,500–10,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan

take an informed decision

326 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Senwin Residency is the Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link), 0.3 km away (under construction · due 2028).

326
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kalyan
New projects in Kalyan by possession year
27
2026
92
2027
92
2028
62
2029
53
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Senwin Residency
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20280.3 km
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20261.4 km
  • 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20271.5 km
  • 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20261.5 km
Questions about Kalyan prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Mar 2025
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51700046632
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2022-08-25
Escrow Bank
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
Architect
—
Total FSI
1,858

Buildings · 1 wing

Senwin Residency · 8 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing75%
Services75%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…75%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…50%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises50%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities

6
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Waldhuni

1

MahaRERA projects nearby in Waldhuni

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Senwin Residency located?

Senwin Residency is in Waldhuni, Mumbai 421301.

When is possession of Senwin Residency?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Mar 2025.

Is Senwin Residency RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700046632, registered 2022-08-25.

How many units does Senwin Residency have?

MahaRERA records 33 units across 1 building, up to 8 floors.

Who is the developer of Senwin Residency?

Senwin Divine Ventures

How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?

326 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Senwin Residency?

Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 0.3 km away; Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 1.4 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 1.5 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 1.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-02). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →