List propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNews+ List your propertyWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

Passcode Panchtatva

Thane West, Panchpakhadi

Under Construction RERA: P51700048590Residential

Quick facts

Price
₹20,444/sq.ft
Possession
Dec 2027
Status
Under Construction
Floors
50
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹21,264/sq.ft · 127 projects
Developer
Yuvan Group
Location
Thane West, Panchpakhadi
✓ MahaRERA Registered
P51700048590

A first look at Passcode Panchtatva

Passcode Panchtatva is a residential project by Yuvan Group in Thane West, Mumbai. The building has 50 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 748–1,166 sq ft. Recorded prices range ₹1.54 Cr–₹2.36 Cr (indicative). The indicative rate is about ₹20,400 per sq ft. MahaRERA registration: P51700048590. Possession: Dec 2027.

Primary inventory recorded

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Source stage: Under Construction · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recorded

Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
2 BHK748 sq.ft.₹1.54 Cr ₹20,588/sqft
3 BHK900 sq.ft.₹1.84 Cr ₹20,444/sqft
3 BHK1166 sq.ft.₹2.36 Cr ₹20,240/sqft
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

Project overview

Location

Passcode Panchtatva is located in Thane West, Mumbai. Across 44 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Thane West have a median asking rate of ₹21,251 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹60,000 a month. Passcode Panchtatva is quoted around ₹20,400 per sq ft, 4% below that median.

Project facts

This residential project by Yuvan Group rises 50 floors and is under construction. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700048590. Possession: Dec 2027. Amenities on record include Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Landscaped garden, Outdoor Games, Power Backup, Aluminium Sliding Windows.

Configurations and prices

Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 748 sq ft at ₹1.54 Cr; 3 BHK of 900–1,166 sq ft at ₹1.84 Cr–₹2.36 Cr (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Buyer demand in Thane West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 35 requirements for Thane West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 12 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Location
Thane West
Sub-Location
Panchpakhadi
Status
Under Construction
Possession
Dec 2027 *
*Subject to RERA approvals. Verify on MahaRERA
Rate
₹20,444/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
50
RERA No.
P51700048590

How prices stack up in Thane West

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹21,251/sq.ft
median · 44 listings
Rent
₹99.9/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹60,000/mo
Gross rental yield
5.6% / yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹20,444/sq.ft — 4% below resale in Thane West.

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Project description

Project details

Project remarks

Project ratings

4.2
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Building
9.3
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Location
9.5
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Amenities
9.2
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Legal
9.4
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Value for Money

Yuvan Group

Developer: Yuvan Group

No other projects found for this builder.

🏊 Amenities & Features (22 amenities)

Common (9)
🏛️ Club House🏢 Grand entrance lobby🏋️ Gymnasium🏢 High speed elevators🎮 Indoor Games🏃 Jogging Track🌳 Landscaped garden🏢 Outdoor Games⚡ Power Backup
Interior (9)
🏠 Aluminium Sliding Windows🔧 Concealed Plumbing🔌 Concealed Wiring🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 Intercom/CCTV🏛️ Marble flooring🏠 POP finished walls🏠 Video Door Phones🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform
Special (3)
⭐ Massage Room⭐ Multi Purpose Hall🛡️ Security Help Desk

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Project Compass

How far is Passcode Panchtatva from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Passcode Panchtatva location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West

188 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Passcode Panchtatva is the Line 4 Green, 0.8 km away (under construction · due 2027).

188
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Thane West
₹22,700/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹16,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Thane West by possession year
10
2026
30
2027
60
2028
56
2029
32
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Passcode Panchtatva
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.8 km
  • 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20270.8 km
  • 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20282.4 km
  • 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20283.1 km
📜 5,365 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Thane West, and we pull the latest registrations on request. Know what flats here actually transacted at before you negotiate — take an informed decision.
Ask for registered transactions ›
In the full Thane West report

🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Passcode Panchtatva located?

Passcode Panchtatva is in Thane West, Mumbai.

What is the price of flats in Passcode Panchtatva?

Recorded prices are ₹1.54 Cr–₹2.36 Cr, about ₹20,400 per sq ft. Prices are indicative; confirm with MPE.

What configurations does Passcode Panchtatva have?

Passcode Panchtatva has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 748–1,166 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Passcode Panchtatva?

Yuvan Group.

What is the RERA number for Passcode Panchtatva?

The RERA registration number for Passcode Panchtatva is P51700048590. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.

What configurations are available at Passcode Panchtatva?

Passcode Panchtatva offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.

What is the price range at Passcode Panchtatva?

Prices at Passcode Panchtatva start from approximately 15400000 (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.

How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?

188 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Passcode Panchtatva?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.8 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 0.8 km away; Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 2.4 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 3.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Passcode Panchtatva?

The approximate price per sq.ft. at Passcode Panchtatva is ₹20444. Actual rates may vary.

MahaRERA project details

RERA QR Code for P51700048590
📱 RERA QR Code
Scan to verify P51700048590 on the official MahaRERA website

📊 Property Rates in Thane West

₹20,444/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Thane West

⏳ Loading properties in Thane West...
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-07-09). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now