📋 Quick Facts: Sky Tower
| Developer | Highland Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Thane West, Lal Bahadur Shastri Rd, Vishnu Nagar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹25,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700032367 / P51700029045 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 48 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹24,410/sq.ft. (124 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Highland Group
Developer: Highland Group
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (14 amenities)
Other Projects in Thane West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 890 sq.ft. | 2.22 Cr ++ | ₹24,943/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1200 sq.ft. | 3.00 Cr ++ | ₹25,000/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Sky Tower from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Sky Tower?
The RERA registration number for Sky Tower is P51700032367 / P51700029045. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Sky Tower?
Sky Tower offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Sky Tower?
Prices at Sky Tower start from approximately 2.22 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Sky Tower?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Sky Tower is ₹25000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Sky Tower?
The expected possession date for Sky Tower is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Sky Tower?
Sky Tower is developed by Highland Group.
What amenities are available at Sky Tower?
Sky Tower offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, Kitchen Chimney, and more.
Where is Sky Tower located?
Sky Tower is located in Thane West, Mumbai.