Wagle Estate Thane · Mumbai
Times Square
Wagle Estate Thane · by Supper Squarefeet Infraventures
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Times Square
Times Square is a residential project by Supper Squarefeet Infraventures in Wagle Estate Thane, Mumbai 400604. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700077852 (registered 2024-11-07). The project has 304 units across 1 building of up to 35 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2030.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Times Square
Location
Times Square is located in Wagle Estate Thane, Mumbai 400604.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700077852, issued on 7 November 2024. The registered promoter is Supper Squarefeet Infraventures LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: TIMES SQUARE with 304 units over 35 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is DHRUV D PATEL and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 40%, structure at 4%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2030.
Wagle Estate Thane market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Wagle Estate Thane
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West
take an informed decision442 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Times Square is the Line 4 Green, 1.5 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.5 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20271.5 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20281.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
304 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Times Square
Times Square in Wagle Estate Thane is 0.5 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station, 1.6 km from Mulund railway station, 1.1 km from Nav Bharat School and 0.2 km from Manawata Hospital and Smt Nalinighag Maternity.
- Ⓜ Metro stationTeen Hath Naka0.5 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationWagle Circle1.3 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMulund1.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolNav Bharat School1.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolLohana Kanya Shala School1.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalManawata Hospital and Smt Nalinighag Maternity0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Muddebihalkar Hospital and Iccu0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeMulund College of Commerce - MCC1.3 km
- 🛍 MallColor Scape Mall0.5 km
- 🌳 ParkMIDC Garden0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
9+1 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Wagle Estate Thane
4Flats for Rent in Wagle Estate Thane
4Commercial for Sale in Wagle Estate Thane
1Commercial for Lease in Wagle Estate Thane
2Commercial Projects in Wagle Estate Thane
MahaRERA projects nearby in Wagle Estate Thane
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Times Square located?
Times Square is in Wagle Estate Thane, Mumbai 400604.
When is possession of Times Square?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2030.
Is Times Square RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700077852, registered 2024-11-07.
How many units does Times Square have?
MahaRERA records 304 units across 1 building, up to 35 floors.
Who is the developer of Times Square?
Supper Squarefeet Infraventures
How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?
442 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Times Square?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.5 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 1.5 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 1.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Times Square from the nearest metro and railway station?
Times Square is about 0.5 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station and 1.6 km from Mulund railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
