List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory not currently confirmedMahaRERA P51800055402

Chembur · Mumbai

Adityaraj Majestic

Building No.13, Subhash Nagar Road, Chembur · by Adityaraj Group

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Adityaraj Majestic, Chembur, Mumbai — 1 BHK new project, builder's expected possession Dec 2027, RERA possession Apr 2028 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Adityaraj Majestic, Chembur
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
176
Units
2028
Possession
3
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹28,400/sq.ft
-20.8% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Chembur
Who's looking
51 requests
People asked us for Chembur in the last 90 days — 18 to buy.

A first look at Adityaraj Majestic

Adityaraj Majestic is a residential project on Building No.13, Subhash Nagar Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055402 (registered 2024-03-22). The project has 176 units across 3 buildings. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.

Primary inventory not currently confirmed.

Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.

About Adityaraj Majestic

Location

Adityaraj Majestic is located on Building No.13, Subhash Nagar Road, Chembur (Mumbai 400071), in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 55 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹31,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

Adityaraj Majestic is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055402, dated 22 March 2024. The registered promoter is Adityaraj Housing LLP. The filing lists 3 wings: ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing A with 73 units; ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing B with 58 units; ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing C with 45 units. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is SPCAE MODULAR and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 94%, finishing at 19%, services at 32%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Developer track record

Adityaraj Group has 24 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 14 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include Adityaraj Springs, Adityaraj Anchor, Adityaraj Park.

Buyer demand in Chembur

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy.

Chembur market

prices, rents & rates

Chembur — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹31,700/sqft
median · 55 listings
Rent
₹108.4/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹80,000/mo
Gross yield
4.1%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Chembur

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹40,000–55,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹70,000–125,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur

take an informed decision

131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030.

131
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Chembur
₹30,400/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Chembur by possession year
13
2026
57
2027
25
2028
17
2029
19
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

📜 1,012 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Chembur. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Chembur prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800055402
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-03-22
Escrow Bank
AXIS BANK
Architect
SPCAE MODULAR
Total FSI
10,260

Buildings · 3 wings

176 units
ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing A · — fl · 73 u
ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing B · — fl · 58 u
ADITYARAJ MAJESTIC-Wing C · — fl · 45 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure94%
Finishing19%
Services32%
See all 13 stages ▾
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Stilt Floor100%
Slabs of Super Structure94%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …65%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises26%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…24%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises20%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises15%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…12%
Basement (if any)0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities

6
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur

4

Flats for Rent in Chembur

4

Commercial Projects in Chembur

More by Adityaraj Group

More by Adityaraj Group →

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Adityaraj Majestic located?

Adityaraj Majestic is on Building No.13, Subhash Nagar Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.

When is possession of Adityaraj Majestic?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Is Adityaraj Majestic RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800055402, registered 2024-03-22.

How many units does Adityaraj Majestic have?

MahaRERA records 176 units.

Who is the developer of Adityaraj Majestic?

Adityaraj Group — 24 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?

131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →