List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA PR1180002501570

Vikhroli · Mumbai

Ajmera Solis

Road Number 1, Kannamwar Nagar II, Vikhroli · by Ajmera Group (Shree Yogi Realcon Private Limited)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Ajmera Solis, Vikhroli, Mumbai — new project, builder's expected possession Dec 2029, RERA possession May 2031 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Ajmera Solis, Vikhroli
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
429
Units
2031
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹26,489/sq.ft
₹26,700₹41,700
Below the usual range for homes for sale in Vikhroli (40 listings).
Area price trend
₹32,500/sq.ft
-25.7% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Vikhroli
Who's looking
15 requests
People asked us for Vikhroli in the last 90 days — 8 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 6 Pink0.8 km
  • Line 4 Green0.8 km
  • Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)1.9 km

A first look at Ajmera Solis

Ajmera Solis is a residential project on Road Number 1, Kannamwar Nagar II, Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501570 (registered 2025-11-24). The project has 429 units across 1 building of up to 35 floors. It offers 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 584–638 sq ft, priced ₹1.56 Cr–₹1.69 Cr as on 15 Oct 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹25,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: May 2031.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
2 BHK584 ft²₹1.56 Cr—
2 BHK638 ft²₹1.69 Cr—

Prices as on 15 Oct 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp

Ajmera Solis floor plans

1
Ajmera Solis, Vikhroli — floor plan 1

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Ajmera Solis

Location

The address of Ajmera Solis is Road Number 1, Kannamwar Nagar II, Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 40 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Vikhroli have a median asking rate of ₹31,200 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹70,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

Ajmera Solis is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501570, dated 24 November 2025. The registered promoter is Shree Yogi Realcon Private Limited. The filing lists 2 wings: wing A with 292 units over 35 floors; wing B with 137 units over 35 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.

Homes and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK of 584–638 sq ft at ₹1.56 Cr–₹1.69 Cr (carpet area), as on 15 Oct 2026. That works out to about ₹26,500–₹26,700 per sq ft of carpet, 14% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 28%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is May 2031.

Developer track record

Ajmera Group has 44 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 33 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include Mehr, Shreeji Dios, Shreeji Nakshatra.

Buyer demand in Vikhroli

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 15 requirements for Vikhroli with Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 2 BHK homes.

Vikhroli market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹25,000
/sqft · Vikhroli rate-band mid-point ₹37,500
33% below mid-point

Vikhroli — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹31,200/sqft
median · 40 listings
Rent
₹153.2/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹70,000/mo
Gross yield
5.9%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹25,000/sqft — 20% below resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Vikhroli

Residential · Sale
₹30,000–45,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹20,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹50,000–180,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vikhroli

take an informed decision

42 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vikhroli between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ajmera Solis is the Line 6 Pink, 0.8 km away (under construction · due 2027).

42
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Vikhroli
₹35,800/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Vikhroli by possession year
5
2026
17
2027
9
2028
7
2029
4
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Ajmera Solis
  • 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20270.8 km
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.8 km
  • 🚇Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)Approved1.9 km
Questions about Vikhroli prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vikhroli, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
May 2031
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
PR1180002501570
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-11-24
Escrow Bank
AXIS BANK
Architect
—
Total FSI
27,553

Buildings · 2 wings

429 units
Vikhroli - wing A · 35 fl · 292 u
Vikhroli - wing B · 35 fl · 137 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Ajmera Solis

Ajmera Solis in Vikhroli is 0.6 km from Vikhroli railway station, 0.3 km from Municipalty School and 0.2 km from Yashwant Hospital, Mumbai.

  • 🚉 Railway stationVikhroli0.6 km
  • 🏫 SchoolMunicipalty School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolVidya Mandir School & College0.4 km
  • 🏥 HospitalYashwant Hospital, Mumbai0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalShushrusha Hospital0.2 km
  • 🎓 CollegeVikas College0.8 km
  • 🛍 MallPowai Plaza2.4 km
  • 🌳 ParkGurudev Ravindranath Tagore Udyan Park0.1 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation28%
Structure0%
Finishing0%
Services0%
See all 12 stages ▾
Excavation100%
Excavation70%
Basement (if any)0%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…0%
Plinth0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Slabs of Super Structure0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%
Stilt Floor0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 2 BHK · 638 sq ft at ₹1.69 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹50.7 L30%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹1.18 Crover about 55 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹10.1 L + ₹8.4 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.27 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹42.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.10 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

16
24x7 SecurityAmphitheatreBanquet HallBusiness CentreCCTVGymnasiumInfinity PoolKids Play Area
+8 more ▾
Landscaped GardenLibraryMini TheatreParty LawnSenior Citizen AreaSky LoungeSpaYoga Room

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Vikhroli

4

Flats for Rent in Vikhroli

2

Commercial Projects in Vikhroli

More by Ajmera Group (Shree Yogi Realcon Private Limited)

More by Ajmera Group (Shree Yogi Realcon Private Limited) →

Compare Ajmera Solis with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Vikhroli

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Ajmera Solis located?

Ajmera Solis is on Road Number 1, Kannamwar Nagar II, Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083.

What is the price of Ajmera Solis?

2 BHK homes are priced ₹1.56 Cr–₹1.69 Cr as on 15 Oct 2026, about ₹25,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Ajmera Solis offer?

2 BHK – 584 sq ft carpet at ₹1.56 Cr; 2 BHK – 638 sq ft carpet at ₹1.69 Cr.

When is possession of Ajmera Solis?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is May 2031.

Is Ajmera Solis RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1180002501570, registered 2025-11-24.

How many units does Ajmera Solis have?

MahaRERA records 429 units across 4 buildings, up to 35 floors.

Who is the developer of Ajmera Solis?

Ajmera Group (Shree Yogi Realcon Private Limited) — 44 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Vikhroli?

42 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vikhroli are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Ajmera Solis?

Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 0.8 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.8 km away; Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath) — approved, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Ajmera Solis from the nearest metro and railway station?

Ajmera Solis is about 0.6 km from Vikhroli railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-15). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →