📋 Quick Facts: Akshaya Residency
| Developer | NHI Developers LLP |
|---|---|
| Location | Borivali West, 3Baburao Paranjape Marg, Opp. Mahishamardini Temple,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹35,292/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800049511 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 NHI Developers LLP
Developer: NHI Developers LLP
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Other Projects in Borivali West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 454 sq.ft. | 1.60 Cr ++ | ₹35,242/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 714 sq.ft. | 2.52 Cr ++ | ₹35,294/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 781 sq.ft. | 2.76 Cr ++ | ₹35,339/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Akshaya Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Borivali West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Akshaya Residency?
The RERA registration number for Akshaya Residency is P51800049511. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Akshaya Residency?
Akshaya Residency offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Akshaya Residency?
Prices at Akshaya Residency start from approximately 1.60 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Akshaya Residency?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Akshaya Residency is ₹35292. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Akshaya Residency?
The expected possession date for Akshaya Residency is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Akshaya Residency?
Akshaya Residency is developed by NHI Developers LLP.
What amenities are available at Akshaya Residency?
Akshaya Residency offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Indoor Games, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Akshaya Residency located?
Akshaya Residency is located in Borivali West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
NHI DEVELOPERS LLP