List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51900077721

Dadar West · Mumbai

Avhad Oasis

Bal Govind Das Road, Dadar West · by Avhad Group (Hrub Builders LLP)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
72
Units
2028
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹50,000/sq.ft
₹49,800₹59,100
Within the usual range for homes for sale in Dadar West (52 listings).
Area price trend
₹53,900/sq.ft
-3.8% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Dadar West
Who's looking
23 requests
People asked us for Dadar West in the last 90 days — 6 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 3 Aqua0.7 km
  • Line 4 Green2.0 km
  • Line 11 Green2.0 km

A first look at Avhad Oasis

Avhad Oasis is a residential project on Bal Govind Das Road, Dadar West, Mumbai 400028. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900077721 (registered 2024-10-23). The project has 72 units across 1 building of up to 26 floors. It offers 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 703–753 sq ft, priced ₹3.31 Cr–₹3.54 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹50,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
2 BHK703 ft²₹3.31 Cr—
2 BHK753 ft²₹3.54 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp

About Avhad Oasis

Location

The address of Avhad Oasis is Bal Govind Das Road, Dadar West, Mumbai 400028, in the Mumbai City district. Across 52 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Dadar West have a median asking rate of ₹54,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.28 Lac a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51900077721, issued on 23 October 2024. The registered promoter is Hrub Builders LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: Avhad Oasis with 71 units over 26 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Studio Changani consultancy Pvt Ltd and the project escrow account is with Bank Of Maharashtra.

Homes and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK of 703–753 sq ft at ₹3.31 Cr–₹3.54 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹47,000–₹47,100 per sq ft of carpet, 14% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 72%, finishing at 7%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Developer track record

Avhad Group has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

Buyer demand in Dadar West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 24 requirements for Dadar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 1 specifically for 2 BHK homes.

Dadar West market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹50,000
/sqft · Dadar West rate-band mid-point ₹67,500
26% below mid-point

Dadar West — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹54,800/sqft
median · 52 listings
Rent
₹181.8/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹128,000/mo
Gross yield
4.0%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹50,000/sqft — 9% below resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Dadar West

Residential · Sale
₹50,000–85,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹50,000–85,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹140,000–275,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Dadar West

take an informed decision

42 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Dadar West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Avhad Oasis is the Line 4 Green, 2.0 km away (under construction · due 2027).

42
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Dadar West
₹56,000/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹26,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Dadar West by possession year
5
2026
17
2027
8
2028
9
2029
3
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Avhad Oasis
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.7 km
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.0 km
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved2.0 km
  • 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20263.0 km
  • 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20243.1 km
  • 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20283.4 km
Questions about Dadar West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Dadar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900077721
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-10-23
Escrow Bank
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
Architect
Studio Changani consultancy Pvt Ltd
Total FSI
4,272

Buildings · 1 wing

71 units
Avhad Oasis · 26 fl · 71 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Avhad Oasis

Avhad Oasis in Dadar West is 0.6 km from Dadar metro station, 0.3 km from Matunga Road railway station, 0.6 km from Digambar Patkar Vidyalaya and 0.5 km from Dr Thakur Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationDadar0.6 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationDadar East1.3 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationMatunga Road0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolDigambar Patkar Vidyalaya0.6 km
  • 🏫 SchoolChhabildas Boys High School0.6 km
  • 🏥 HospitalDr Thakur Hospital0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalSurlata Hospital0.7 km
  • 🎓 CollegeD G Ruparel College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.2 km
  • 🛍 MallStar Mall0.4 km
  • 🌳 ParkDnyaneshwar Udhyodhan Park0.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure72%
Finishing7%
Services0%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Stilt Floor100%
Slabs of Super Structure72%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…20%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 2 BHK · 753 sq ft at ₹3.54 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹1.06 Cr30%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹2.48 Crover about 18 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹21.2 L + ₹17.7 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹2.65 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹88.5 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹2.30 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

26
Swimming PoolKids Play AreaGardenClubhouseIndoor GamesMultipurpose HallMini TheatreGymnasium
+18 more ▾
Jogging TrackYoga RoomSpaSports CourtCCTV24x7 SecurityVideo Door PhoneFire SafetyIntercomAC LiftsPower BackupWater HarvestingParkingVisitor ParkingModular KitchenConcealed WiringConcealed PlumbingDesigner Fittings

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Dadar West

4

Flats for Rent in Dadar West

4

Commercial for Sale in Dadar West

1

Commercial for Lease in Dadar West

1

Compare Avhad Oasis with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Dadar West

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Avhad Oasis located?

Avhad Oasis is on Bal Govind Das Road, Dadar West, Mumbai 400028.

What is the price of Avhad Oasis?

2 BHK homes are priced ₹3.31 Cr–₹3.54 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹50,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Avhad Oasis offer?

2 BHK – 703 sq ft carpet at ₹3.31 Cr; 2 BHK – 753 sq ft carpet at ₹3.54 Cr.

When is possession of Avhad Oasis?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Is Avhad Oasis RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900077721, registered 2024-10-23.

How many units does Avhad Oasis have?

MahaRERA records 72 units across 1 building, up to 26 floors.

Who is the developer of Avhad Oasis?

Avhad Group (Hrub Builders LLP) — 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Dadar West?

42 MahaRERA-registered projects in Dadar West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Avhad Oasis?

Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.7 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.0 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 2.0 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Avhad Oasis from the nearest metro and railway station?

Avhad Oasis is about 0.6 km from Dadar metro station and 0.3 km from Matunga Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →