📋 Quick Facts: Buildarch Daffodil
| Developer | Buildarch Builders and Developers |
|---|---|
| Location | Dadar West, S.H. Paralkar Marg, Shivaji Park, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹54,948/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51900008175 |
| Possession Date | May 2020 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 14 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹69,728/sq.ft. (86 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
📋 Project Remarks
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Buildarch Builders and Developers
Developer: Buildarch Builders and Developers
🏗️ Other Projects by Buildarch Builders and Developers
📸 Project Gallery (3 images)

📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Dadar West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 970 sq.ft. | 5.33 Cr | ₹54,948/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Buildarch Daffodil from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Dadar West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Buildarch Daffodil?
The RERA registration number for Buildarch Daffodil is P51900008175. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Buildarch Daffodil?
Buildarch Daffodil offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Buildarch Daffodil?
Prices at Buildarch Daffodil start from approximately 5.33 Cr (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Buildarch Daffodil?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Buildarch Daffodil is ₹54948. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Buildarch Daffodil?
The expected possession date for Buildarch Daffodil is May 2020.
Who is the developer of Buildarch Daffodil?
Buildarch Daffodil is developed by Buildarch Builders and Developers.
Where is Buildarch Daffodil located?
Buildarch Daffodil is located in Dadar West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Buildarch Land Devlopers Pvt. Ltd.

.webp)