List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory not currently confirmedMahaRERA P51800079400

Chembur · Mumbai

Eva Aspire

Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur · by Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Eva Aspire by Vida, Chembur, Mumbai — new project, builder's expected possession Dec 2027, RERA possession Apr 2028 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Eva Aspire, Chembur
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
165
Units
2028
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹28,400/sq.ft
-20.8% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Chembur
Who's looking
51 requests
People asked us for Chembur in the last 90 days — 18 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 2B Yellow1.7 km
  • Line 4 Green1.9 km

A first look at Eva Aspire

Eva Aspire is a residential project by Vida Realty on Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800079400 (registered 2025-03-03). The project has 165 units across 1 building of up to 1 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.

Primary inventory not currently confirmed.

Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.

About Eva Aspire

Location

The address of Eva Aspire is Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 55 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹31,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800079400, issued on 3 March 2025. The registered promoter is Roha Realty Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: EVA ASPIRE with 165 units over 1 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is mehul ROSHANLAL vaghela and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Developer track record

Vida Realty has 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Lifescapes Prithvii.

Buyer demand in Chembur

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy.

Chembur market

prices, rents & rates

Chembur — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹31,700/sqft
median · 55 listings
Rent
₹108.4/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹80,000/mo
Gross yield
4.1%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Chembur

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹40,000–55,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹70,000–125,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur

take an informed decision

131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Eva Aspire is the Line 4 Green, 1.9 km away (under construction · due 2027).

131
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Chembur
₹30,400/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Chembur by possession year
13
2026
57
2027
25
2028
17
2029
19
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Eva Aspire
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.7 km
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.9 km
📜 1,012 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Chembur. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Chembur prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800079400
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-03-03
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
mehul ROSHANLAL vaghela
Total FSI
11,665

Buildings · 1 wing

165 units
EVA ASPIRE · 1 fl · 165 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Eva Aspire

Eva Aspire in Chembur is 0.9 km from Diamond Garden metro station, 0.7 km from Chembur railway station, 0.2 km from Karnatak School and 0.3 km from Aditya Health Care Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationDiamond Garden0.9 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationChembur1.0 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationChembur0.7 km
  • 🏫 SchoolKarnatak School0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSwami Muktanand High School0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalAditya Health Care Hospital0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalKolekar Hospital & ICCU0.6 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSree Narayan Guru College0.4 km
  • 🛍 MallR Odean2.4 km
  • 🌳 ParkAmbedkar Garden0.6 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing0%
Services0%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Stilt Floor100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%

Amenities

8
Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSolid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsStreet LightingTreatment And Disposal Of Sewage And …Water SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur

4

Flats for Rent in Chembur

4

Commercial Projects in Chembur

More by Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited)

More by Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited) →

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Eva Aspire located?

Eva Aspire is on Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.

When is possession of Eva Aspire?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.

Is Eva Aspire RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800079400, registered 2025-03-03.

How many units does Eva Aspire have?

MahaRERA records 165 units, up to 1 floors.

Who is the developer of Eva Aspire?

Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited) — 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?

131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Eva Aspire?

Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.7 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Eva Aspire from the nearest metro and railway station?

Eva Aspire is about 0.9 km from Diamond Garden metro station and 0.7 km from Chembur railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →