Chembur · Mumbai
Eva Aspire
Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur · by Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow1.7 km
- Line 4 Green1.9 km
A first look at Eva Aspire
Eva Aspire is a residential project by Vida Realty on Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800079400 (registered 2025-03-03). The project has 165 units across 1 building of up to 1 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.
Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.
About Eva Aspire
Location
The address of Eva Aspire is Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 55 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹31,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800079400, issued on 3 March 2025. The registered promoter is Roha Realty Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: EVA ASPIRE with 165 units over 1 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is mehul ROSHANLAL vaghela and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Developer track record
Vida Realty has 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Lifescapes Prithvii.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy.
Chembur market
prices, rents & ratesChembur — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Chembur
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Eva Aspire is the Line 4 Green, 1.9 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.7 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
165 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Eva Aspire
Eva Aspire in Chembur is 0.9 km from Diamond Garden metro station, 0.7 km from Chembur railway station, 0.2 km from Karnatak School and 0.3 km from Aditya Health Care Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationDiamond Garden0.9 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationChembur1.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationChembur0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolKarnatak School0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolSwami Muktanand High School0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalAditya Health Care Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalKolekar Hospital & ICCU0.6 km
- 🎓 CollegeSree Narayan Guru College0.4 km
- 🛍 MallR Odean2.4 km
- 🌳 ParkAmbedkar Garden0.6 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial Projects in Chembur
More by Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited)
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Eva Aspire located?
Eva Aspire is on Subhash Nagar Road, Shree Saraswati Society, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.
When is possession of Eva Aspire?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Is Eva Aspire RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800079400, registered 2025-03-03.
How many units does Eva Aspire have?
MahaRERA records 165 units, up to 1 floors.
Who is the developer of Eva Aspire?
Vida Realty (Roha Realty Private Limited) — 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Eva Aspire?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.7 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Eva Aspire from the nearest metro and railway station?
Eva Aspire is about 0.9 km from Diamond Garden metro station and 0.7 km from Chembur railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
