📋 Quick Facts: Ganga Smruti
| Developer | Safal Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, Behind RCF Police Station, Opp Ryan International School, Ashish Theatre Road, R.C Marg, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹24,700/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800024417 |
| Possession Date | Nov 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 17 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Safal Group
📸 Project Gallery (5 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (16 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 460 sq.ft. | 1.14 Cr ++ | ₹24,782/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 623 sq.ft. | 1.54 Cr ++ | ₹24,719/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 702 sq.ft. | 1.74 Cr ++ | ₹24,786/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 728 sq.ft. | 1.80 Cr ++ | ₹24,725/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ganga Smruti from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ganga Smruti?
The RERA registration number for Ganga Smruti is P51800024417. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ganga Smruti?
Ganga Smruti offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ganga Smruti?
Prices at Ganga Smruti start from approximately 1.14 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ganga Smruti?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ganga Smruti is ₹24700. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ganga Smruti?
The expected possession date for Ganga Smruti is Nov 2026.
Who is the developer of Ganga Smruti?
Ganga Smruti is developed by Safal Group .
What amenities are available at Ganga Smruti?
Ganga Smruti offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Kid's play area, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Ganga Smruti located?
Ganga Smruti is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Varun Homes Pvt Ltd