Vile Parle West · Mumbai
Pinal Evana
Bajaj Road, Vile Parle West · by Pinal Realty
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesVile Parle WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow0.8 km
- Line 3 Aqua1.9 km
- Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)1.9 km
A first look at Pinal Evana
Pinal Evana is a residential project on Bajaj Road, Vile Parle West, Mumbai 400056. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501510 (registered 2025-11-18). The project has 84 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 3 & 4 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,313–2,211 sq ft, priced ₹7.5 Cr–₹12.62 Cr as on 12 Sep 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹57,100 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 12 Sep 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppAbout Pinal Evana
Location
Pinal Evana stands on Bajaj Road in Vile Parle West, Mumbai 400056, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 43 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Vile Parle West have a median asking rate of ₹47,300 per sq ft.
MahaRERA record
Pinal Evana is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002501510, dated 18 November 2025. The registered promoter is Pinal Realty LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: Pinal Evana with 84 units over 18 floors. According to MahaRERA, the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are 3 BHK of 1,313 sq ft at ₹7.5 Cr; 4 BHK of 1,598–2,211 sq ft at ₹9.12 Cr–₹12.62 Cr (carpet area), as on 12 Sep 2026. That works out to about ₹57,100 per sq ft of carpet, 21% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 20%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Jul 2029.
Developer track record
Pinal Realty has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Pramukh Krupa.
Buyer demand in Vile Parle West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 9 requirements for Vile Parle West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 4 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 3 & 4 BHK homes.
Vile Parle West market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Vile Parle West — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹57,078/sqft — 21% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Vile Parle West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vile Parle West
take an informed decision25 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vile Parle West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Pinal Evana is the Line 8 Gold (Airport Express), 1.9 km away (under construction · due 2030).
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.8 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.9 km
- 🚇Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction · due 20301.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vile Parle West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
84 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Pinal Evana
Pinal Evana in Vile Parle West is 0.4 km from CSMI Airport Domestic T1 metro station, 1.4 km from Vile Parle railway station, 1.1 km from Shivaji School and 0.7 km from Dr. Rane hospital maternity & surgical.
- Ⓜ Metro stationCSMI Airport Domestic T10.4 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMIDC0.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationVile Parle1.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolShivaji School1.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolOur Lady Of Health High School1.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Rane hospital maternity & surgical0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalNavjivan Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home0.7 km
- 🎓 CollegeDahanukar College of Commerce0.6 km
- 🌳 ParkAji Ajoba Park0.7 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 4 BHK · 1598 sq ft at ₹9.12 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹6.84 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹2.28 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹5.94 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
4Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Vile Parle West
4Flats for Rent in Vile Parle West
2Commercial for Lease in Vile Parle West
1Commercial Projects in Vile Parle West
More by Pinal Realty
Compare Pinal Evana with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Vile Parle West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Pinal Evana located?
Pinal Evana is on Bajaj Road, Vile Parle West, Mumbai 400056.
What is the price of Pinal Evana?
3 & 4 BHK homes are priced ₹7.5 Cr–₹12.62 Cr as on 12 Sep 2026, about ₹57,100 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Pinal Evana offer?
3 BHK – 1,313 sq ft carpet at ₹7.5 Cr; 4 BHK – 1,598 sq ft carpet at ₹9.12 Cr; 4 BHK – 2,211 sq ft carpet at ₹12.62 Cr.
When is possession of Pinal Evana?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2029.
Is Pinal Evana RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1180002501510, registered 2025-11-18.
How many units does Pinal Evana have?
MahaRERA records 84 units across 3 buildings, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Pinal Evana?
Pinal Realty — 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Vile Parle West?
25 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vile Parle West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Pinal Evana?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.8 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.9 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) — under construction · due 2030, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Pinal Evana from the nearest metro and railway station?
Pinal Evana is about 0.4 km from CSMI Airport Domestic T1 metro station and 1.4 km from Vile Parle railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
