📋 Quick Facts: Puraniks Ikigai
| Developer | Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Location | Thane West, Ghodbunder Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹13,895/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700006605 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 40 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹24,410/sq.ft. (124 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
📋 Project Remarks
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
Developer: Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
🏗️ Other Projects by Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
📸 Project Gallery (5 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (18 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Thane West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 360 sq.ft. | 50.00 Lacs++ | — |
| 1 BHK | 377 sq.ft. | 52.36 Lacs ++ | — |
| 2 BHK | 460 sq.ft. | 63.89 Lacs++ | — |
| 2 BHK | 500 sq.ft. | 69.58 Lacs++ | — |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Puraniks Ikigai from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Thane West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Puraniks Ikigai?
The RERA registration number for Puraniks Ikigai is P51700006605. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Puraniks Ikigai?
Puraniks Ikigai offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Puraniks Ikigai?
Prices at Puraniks Ikigai start from approximately 50.00 Lacs++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Puraniks Ikigai?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Puraniks Ikigai is ₹13895. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Puraniks Ikigai?
The expected possession date for Puraniks Ikigai is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Puraniks Ikigai?
Puraniks Ikigai is developed by Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd.
What amenities are available at Puraniks Ikigai?
Puraniks Ikigai offers amenities including Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, Modular Kitchen, and more.
Where is Puraniks Ikigai located?
Puraniks Ikigai is located in Thane West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Puranik Tokyo Bay Private Limited