Chembur · Mumbai
Purva Clermont
Chembur · by Puravankara Limited
Registered project name
Purva Clermont Wing CUpdated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow0.9 km
- Line 4 Green2.7 km
A first look at Purva Clermont
Purva Clermont is a mixed-use project by Puravankara Limited in Chembur, Mumbai 400088. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800028428 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 52 units across 1 building of up to 22 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 220–1,019 sq ft, priced ₹1.25 Cr–₹4.85 Cr as on 14 Sep 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹47,500 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Other wings & phases: Purva Clermont Wing A · Purva Clermont Wing B · Purva Clermont Wing D · Purva Clermont Wing E
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 14 Sep 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (2)
Property listings in Purva Clermont
Purva Clermont floor plans
2Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About Purva Clermont
Location
The project is in Chembur, Mumbai 400088, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 45 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹75,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
Purva Clermont is registered with MahaRERA under P51800028428, dated 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: Purva Clermont Wing C with 52 units over 22 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Ingrain and the project escrow account is with Indusind Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are Office Space of 220 sq ft at ₹1.25 Cr; 2 BHK of 533 sq ft at ₹2.45 Cr; 3 BHK of 975–1,019 sq ft at ₹4.55 Cr–₹4.85 Cr (carpet area), as on 14 Sep 2026. That works out to about ₹46,000–₹56,800 per sq ft of carpet, 54% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 59%, finishing at 1%, services at 20%. Proposed possession is Jun 2027.
Developer track record
Puravankara Limited has 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Purva Estrella, Purva Panorama, Metroplex.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 20 of them to buy and 16 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Chembur market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Chembur — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹47,500/sqft — 54% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Chembur
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision130 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Purva Clermont is the Line 4 Green, 2.7 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.9 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
52 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Purva Clermont
Purva Clermont in Chembur is 0.3 km from Deonar metro station, 1.0 km from Govandi railway station, 0.9 km from Atomic Energy Central School 1 Grounds and 0.5 km from Apollo Spectra Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationDeonar0.3 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationChembur0.9 km
- 🚉 Railway stationGovandi1.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolAtomic Energy Central School 1 Grounds0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolMunicipalty School0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalApollo Spectra Hospital0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalShatabdi Hospital0.6 km
- 🎓 CollegeTata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS)0.4 km
- 🛍 MallWMART2.0 km
- 🌳 Parkdrd park0.6 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 975 sq ft at ₹4.55 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹3.41 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹1.14 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹2.96 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
15+7 more ▾
Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial Projects in Chembur
More by Puravankara Limited
Compare Purva Clermont Wing C with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Purva Clermont located?
Purva Clermont is in Chembur, Mumbai 400088.
What is the price of Purva Clermont?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.25 Cr–₹4.85 Cr as on 14 Sep 2026, about ₹47,500 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Purva Clermont offer?
Office Space – 220 sq ft carpet at ₹1.25 Cr; 2 BHK – 533 sq ft carpet at ₹2.45 Cr; 3 BHK – 975 sq ft carpet at ₹4.55 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,000 sq ft carpet at ₹4.75 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,019 sq ft carpet at ₹4.85 Cr.
When is possession of Purva Clermont?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2027.
Is Purva Clermont RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800028428, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does Purva Clermont have?
MahaRERA records 52 units across 1 building, up to 22 floors.
Who is the developer of Purva Clermont?
Puravankara Limited — 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
130 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Purva Clermont?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.9 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Purva Clermont from the nearest metro and railway station?
Purva Clermont is about 0.3 km from Deonar metro station and 1.0 km from Govandi railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).


