Chembur · Mumbai
Radha Continental
CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur · by Continental Group (SACVIR DIMENSIONS LLP)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green1.2 km
- Line 2B Yellow1.4 km
A first look at Radha Continental
Radha Continental is a residential project on CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800049683. The project has 21 units across 1 building of up to 19 floors. It offers 4 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,618 sq ft, priced ₹8 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹49,400 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Feb 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (1)
About Radha Continental
Location
The address of Radha Continental is CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 45 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹75,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
Radha Continental is registered with MahaRERA under P51800049683. The registered promoter is Sacvir Dimensions LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: RADHA CONTINENTAL with 21 units over 19 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is deole bros and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Homes and prices
The price list covers 4 BHK of 1,618 sq ft at ₹8 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹49,400 per sq ft of carpet, 60% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 80%, finishing at 7%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Feb 2028.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 20 of them to buy and 1 specifically for 4 BHK homes.
Chembur market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Chembur — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹49,443/sqft — 61% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Chembur
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision130 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Radha Continental is the Line 4 Green, 1.2 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.2 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
21 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Radha Continental
Radha Continental in Chembur is 0.2 km from Diamond Garden metro station, 1.0 km from Chembur railway station, 0.3 km from Sevadaan Special School and 0.3 km from Oma Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationDiamond Garden0.2 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationChembur1.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolSevadaan Special School0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt. Anthony's Girls High School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalOma Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalSunny Childrens Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeSree Narayan Guru College1.2 km
- 🌳 ParkDiamond Garden0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 4 BHK · 1618 sq ft at ₹8.00 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹6.00 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹2.00 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹5.21 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
8Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial Projects in Chembur
Compare RADHA CONTINENTAL with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Radha Continental located?
Radha Continental is on CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.
What is the price of Radha Continental?
4 BHK homes are priced ₹8 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹49,400 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Radha Continental offer?
4 BHK – 1,618 sq ft carpet at ₹8 Cr.
When is possession of Radha Continental?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Feb 2028.
Is Radha Continental RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800049683.
How many units does Radha Continental have?
MahaRERA records 21 units across 1 building, up to 19 floors.
Who is the developer of Radha Continental?
Continental Group (SACVIR DIMENSIONS LLP) — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
130 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Radha Continental?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.2 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Radha Continental from the nearest metro and railway station?
Radha Continental is about 0.2 km from Diamond Garden metro station and 1.0 km from Chembur railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
