List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51800049683

Chembur · Mumbai

Radha Continental

CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur · by Continental Group (SACVIR DIMENSIONS LLP)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
21
Units
2028
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹49,443/sq.ft
₹28,000₹37,400
Above the usual range for homes for sale in Chembur (45 listings).
Area price trend
₹29,100/sq.ft
-18.8% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Chembur
Who's looking
51 requests
People asked us for Chembur in the last 90 days — 20 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 4 Green1.2 km
  • Line 2B Yellow1.4 km

A first look at Radha Continental

Radha Continental is a residential project on CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800049683. The project has 21 units across 1 building of up to 19 floors. It offers 4 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,618 sq ft, priced ₹8 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹49,400 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Feb 2028.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
4 BHK1618 ft²₹8 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (1)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
4 BHK1,619–1,623 ft²₹8 Cr–₹8.02 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Radha Continental

Location

The address of Radha Continental is CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 45 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹75,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

Radha Continental is registered with MahaRERA under P51800049683. The registered promoter is Sacvir Dimensions LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: RADHA CONTINENTAL with 21 units over 19 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is deole bros and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Homes and prices

The price list covers 4 BHK of 1,618 sq ft at ₹8 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹49,400 per sq ft of carpet, 60% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 80%, finishing at 7%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Feb 2028.

Buyer demand in Chembur

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 20 of them to buy and 1 specifically for 4 BHK homes.

Chembur market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹49,443
/sqft · Chembur rate-band mid-point ₹45,000
10% above mid-point

Chembur — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹30,800/sqft
median · 45 listings
Rent
₹108.3/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹75,000/mo
Gross yield
4.2%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹49,443/sqft — 61% above resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Chembur

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹40,000–55,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹70,000–125,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur

take an informed decision

130 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Radha Continental is the Line 4 Green, 1.2 km away (under construction · due 2027).

130
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Chembur
₹30,400/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Chembur by possession year
10
2026
58
2027
25
2028
17
2029
20
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Radha Continental
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.2 km
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.4 km
📜 1,012 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Chembur. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Chembur prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Feb 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800049683
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
—
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
deole bros
Total FSI
3,186

Buildings · 1 wing

21 units
RADHA CONTINENTAL · 19 fl · 21 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Radha Continental

Radha Continental in Chembur is 0.2 km from Diamond Garden metro station, 1.0 km from Chembur railway station, 0.3 km from Sevadaan Special School and 0.3 km from Oma Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationDiamond Garden0.2 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.7 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationChembur1.0 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSevadaan Special School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSt. Anthony's Girls High School0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalOma Hospital0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalSunny Childrens Hospital0.4 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSree Narayan Guru College1.2 km
  • 🌳 ParkDiamond Garden0.1 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure80%
Finishing7%
Services0%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Stilt Floor100%
Slabs of Super Structure80%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…20%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 4 BHK · 1618 sq ft at ₹8.00 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹2.40 Cr30%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹5.60 Crover about 16 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹48.0 L + ₹40.0 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹6.00 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹2.00 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹5.21 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Aggregate area of recreational Open SpaceElectrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Open ParkingSolid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Members' lens

The developer's full amenity list, views and home features

From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.

8 brochure amenities
Sign in free to see them

Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur

4

Flats for Rent in Chembur

4

Commercial Projects in Chembur

Compare RADHA CONTINENTAL with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Radha Continental located?

Radha Continental is on CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, Chembur, Mumbai 400071.

What is the price of Radha Continental?

4 BHK homes are priced ₹8 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹49,400 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Radha Continental offer?

4 BHK – 1,618 sq ft carpet at ₹8 Cr.

When is possession of Radha Continental?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Feb 2028.

Is Radha Continental RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800049683.

How many units does Radha Continental have?

MahaRERA records 21 units across 1 building, up to 19 floors.

Who is the developer of Radha Continental?

Continental Group (SACVIR DIMENSIONS LLP) — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?

130 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Radha Continental?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.2 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Radha Continental from the nearest metro and railway station?

Radha Continental is about 0.2 km from Diamond Garden metro station and 1.0 km from Chembur railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →