📋 Quick Facts: Runwal Sanctuary
| Developer | Runwal Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Mulund West, Infinity Rd, Sambhaji Nagar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹28,788/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800032538 |
| Possession Date | Jun 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Runwal Group
Developer: Runwal Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Runwal Group
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Mulund West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 595 sq.ft. | 1.71 Cr ++ | ₹28,739/sqft |
| 2½ BHK | 771 sq.ft. | 2.21 Cr ++ | ₹28,664/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 830 sq.ft. | 2.38 Cr ++ | ₹28,674/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1300 sq.ft. | 3.78 Cr ++ | ₹29,076/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Runwal Sanctuary from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mulund West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Runwal Sanctuary?
The RERA registration number for Runwal Sanctuary is P51800032538. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Runwal Sanctuary?
Runwal Sanctuary offers 2 BHK, 2½ BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Runwal Sanctuary?
Prices at Runwal Sanctuary start from approximately 1.71 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Runwal Sanctuary?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Runwal Sanctuary is ₹28788. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Runwal Sanctuary?
The expected possession date for Runwal Sanctuary is Jun 2027.
Who is the developer of Runwal Sanctuary?
Runwal Sanctuary is developed by Runwal Group.
What amenities are available at Runwal Sanctuary?
Runwal Sanctuary offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Runwal Sanctuary located?
Runwal Sanctuary is located in Mulund West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Runwal Construction Private Limited