📋 Quick Facts: Sahakar Vatika
| Developer | Sahakar Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Kandivali West, Near Apna Bazar, Charkop Sector 5, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹23,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800056363 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 22 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Sahakar Group
Developer: Sahakar Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Sahakar Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
Other Projects in Kandivali West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 681 sq.ft. | 1.57 Cr ++ | ₹23,054/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Sahakar Vatika from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Kandivali West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Sahakar Vatika?
The RERA registration number for Sahakar Vatika is P51800056363. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Sahakar Vatika?
Sahakar Vatika offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Sahakar Vatika?
Prices at Sahakar Vatika start from approximately 1.57 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Sahakar Vatika?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Sahakar Vatika is ₹23000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Sahakar Vatika?
The expected possession date for Sahakar Vatika is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Sahakar Vatika?
Sahakar Vatika is developed by Sahakar Group.
What amenities are available at Sahakar Vatika?
Sahakar Vatika offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Sahakar Vatika located?
Sahakar Vatika is located in Kandivali West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Sahakar Builders & Developers