📋 Quick Facts: Shree Ram Krishna Garden
| Developer | Shree Salasar Sahakar |
|---|---|
| Location | Dahisar East, Next to Lata Mangeshkar Auditorium, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹18,500/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51700055880 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2029 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 7 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,464/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Shree Salasar Sahakar
Developer: Shree Salasar Sahakar
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (8 amenities)
Other Projects in Dahisar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 400 sq.ft. | 74 Lacs ++ | — |
| 2 BHK | 569 sq.ft. | 1.05 Cr ++ | ₹18,453/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 800 sq.ft. | 1.48 Cr ++ | ₹18,500/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Shree Ram Krishna Garden from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Dahisar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
The RERA registration number for Shree Ram Krishna Garden is P51700055880. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
Shree Ram Krishna Garden offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
Prices at Shree Ram Krishna Garden start from approximately 74 Lacs ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Shree Ram Krishna Garden is ₹18500. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
The expected possession date for Shree Ram Krishna Garden is Dec 2029.
Who is the developer of Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
Shree Ram Krishna Garden is developed by Shree Salasar Sahakar.
What amenities are available at Shree Ram Krishna Garden?
Shree Ram Krishna Garden offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Shree Ram Krishna Garden located?
Shree Ram Krishna Garden is located in Dahisar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shree Salasar Sahakar