Vikhroli · Mumbai
Truearth Vedaa
Vikhroli · by True Life Space (Truearth Developers Pvt. Ltd.)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesVikhroliPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green0.4 km
- Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)1.1 km
- Line 6 Pink1.6 km
A first look at Truearth Vedaa
Truearth Vedaa is a residential project in Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800079921 (registered 2025-04-01). The project has 130 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 400–560 sq ft, priced ₹91.43 Lac–₹1.25 Cr as on 14 Aug 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹22,600 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 14 Aug 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppAbout Truearth Vedaa
Location
Truearth Vedaa is located in Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 40 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Vikhroli have a median asking rate of ₹31,200 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹70,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800079921, issued on 1 April 2025. The registered promoter is Truearth Developers Pvt. Ltd.. The filing lists 1 wing: Truearth VEDAA with 130 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Jitendra Dewoolkar.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 1 BHK of 400 sq ft at ₹91.43 Lac; 2 BHK of 560 sq ft at ₹1.25 Cr (carpet area), as on 14 Aug 2026. That works out to about ₹22,300–₹22,900 per sq ft of carpet, 27% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 65%, finishing at 12%, services at 38%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Developer track record
True Life Space has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
Buyer demand in Vikhroli
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 15 requirements for Vikhroli with Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them to buy and 8 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Vikhroli market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Vikhroli — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹22,589/sqft — 28% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Vikhroli
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vikhroli
take an informed decision42 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vikhroli between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Truearth Vedaa is the Line 4 Green, 0.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.4 km
- 🚇Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)Approved1.1 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20271.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vikhroli, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
130 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Truearth Vedaa
Truearth Vedaa in Vikhroli is 1.4 km from Kanjur Marg railway station, 0.4 km from Guru Gobind English High School and 0.3 km from Krantiveer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Hospital, Vikhroli.
- 🚉 Railway stationKanjur Marg1.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolGuru Gobind English High School0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolVidya Mandir School & College0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalKrantiveer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Hospital, Vikhroli0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalAtul - Lok Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeAsmita College0.1 km
- 🛍 MallMagnet Mall2.4 km
- 🌳 ParkRavindra Mhatre Park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 560 sq ft at ₹1.25 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹93.8 L here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹31.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹81,400/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
22+14 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Vikhroli
4Flats for Rent in Vikhroli
2Commercial Projects in Vikhroli
Compare Truearth Vedaa with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Vikhroli
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Truearth Vedaa located?
Truearth Vedaa is in Vikhroli, Mumbai 400083.
What is the price of Truearth Vedaa?
1 & 2 BHK homes are priced ₹91.43 Lac–₹1.25 Cr as on 14 Aug 2026, about ₹22,600 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Truearth Vedaa offer?
1 BHK – 400 sq ft carpet at ₹91.43 Lac; 2 BHK – 560 sq ft carpet at ₹1.25 Cr.
When is possession of Truearth Vedaa?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Is Truearth Vedaa RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800079921, registered 2025-04-01.
How many units does Truearth Vedaa have?
MahaRERA records 130 units across 8 buildings, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Truearth Vedaa?
True Life Space (Truearth Developers Pvt. Ltd.) — 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Vikhroli?
42 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vikhroli are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Truearth Vedaa?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.4 km away; Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath) — approved, 1.1 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 1.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Truearth Vedaa from the nearest metro and railway station?
Truearth Vedaa is about 1.4 km from Kanjur Marg railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
