List PropertyWhatsApp
New ProjectsBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
🏠 Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517✓ RERA-verified project data🟢 We reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Varsha Balaji Niwas elevation

Varsha Balaji Niwas

📍 Kamothe , Plot No.27, Sector 8
Sold Out Residential
💬 WhatsApp 📞 Call

📋 Quick Facts

Price
₹5,500/sq.ft
Status
Sold Out
Floors
7
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹18,295/sq.ft · 209 projects
Location
Kamothe, Plot No.27, Sector 8

Project Overview

Location
Kamothe
Sub-Location
Plot No.27, Sector 8
Status
Sold Out
Rate
₹5,500/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
7

How prices stack up in Kamothe

From MPE live listings · your own data
Rent
₹83.3/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹70,000/mo

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

📝 Project Description

🏗️ Project Details

🏢 About the project

📍 About the Location

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
20 min
🚆
Railway Station
15 min

⭐ Project Ratings

2.6
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
Building
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Location
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Amenities
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Legal
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (5 amenities)

Common (1)
🏢 Grand entrance lobby
Interior (2)
🏠 POP finished walls🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform
General (1)
✨ None

📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans

🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

🧭 Project Compass

How far is Varsha Balaji Niwas from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI
Loan Amount
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Kamothe? Compare monthly costs.

Monthly Rent Cost
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What configurations are available at Varsha Balaji Niwas?

Varsha Balaji Niwas offers 1 BHK configurations.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Varsha Balaji Niwas?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Varsha Balaji Niwas was ₹5500 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

What amenities are available at Varsha Balaji Niwas?

Varsha Balaji Niwas offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, and more.

Where is Varsha Balaji Niwas located?

Varsha Balaji Niwas is located in Kamothe, Mumbai.

📊 Property Rates in Kamothe

₹5,500/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Kamothe

⏳ Loading properties in Kamothe...
🚀 My Home Journey📊 Property Rates💰 Budget Planner📊 Capital Gains
🎯 AI Matchmaker
Tell us what you want in Kamothe — get matched
RERA-verified options on WhatsApp. No spam, no fakes.
Our advisor replies on WhatsApp within 2 working hours (9am–8pm IST).
✓ MahaRERA P51900079270★ Featured
Runwal Enterprises
7 Mahalaxmi, Mahalaxmi
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK · ₹56,000/sq.ft · Possession Dec 2031
Learn more ›

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If need urgent details +91 98200 30685 for further details.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.
💬 WhatsApp 📞 Call Advisor
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now