Byculla · Mumbai
Vida Crest
NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla · by Vida Realty (Apex Infrastructure)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesBycullaPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 11 Green1.2 km
- Line 3 Aqua1.6 km
- Coastal Road (Phase 1)2.0 km
A first look at Vida Crest
Vida Crest is a residential project on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai 400027. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900080897 (registered 2025-08-01). The project has 193 units across 2 buildings of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2028.
Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Vida Crest
Location
Vida Crest is located on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla (Mumbai 400027), in the Mumbai City district. Across 210 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Byculla have a median asking rate of ₹50,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.4 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
Vida Crest is registered with MahaRERA under P51900080897, dated 1 August 2025. The registered promoter is Apex Infrastructure. The filing lists 2 wings: A with 107 units over 24 floors; B with 86 units over 16 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Catapult and the project escrow account is with AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Dec 2028.
Developer track record
Vida Realty has 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
Buyer demand in Byculla
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 23 requirements for Byculla with Mumbai Property Exchange, 10 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Byculla market
prices, rents & ratesByculla — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Byculla
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Byculla
take an informed decision30 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Byculla between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Vida Crest is the Line 11 Green, 1.2 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.2 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.6 km
- 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.0 km
- 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20262.3 km
- 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20243.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Byculla, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
193 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Vida Crest
Vida Crest in Byculla is 0.6 km from Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk metro station, 0.3 km from Byculla railway station, 0.2 km from Byculla School and 0.2 km from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Central Railway Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationSant Gadge Maharaj Chowk0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMahalaxmi0.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationByculla0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolByculla School0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolSadhvi Savitribai Phule Upper Primary School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Central Railway Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalBalaji Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeSneha lata Rane Girls High School and Junior College0.8 km
- 🛍 Mallorbits mall2.8 km
- 🌳 ParkBaby Garden1.0 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Byculla
4Flats for Rent in Byculla
4MahaRERA projects nearby in Byculla
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Vida Crest located?
Vida Crest is on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai 400027.
When is possession of Vida Crest?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2028.
Is Vida Crest RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900080897, registered 2025-08-01.
How many units does Vida Crest have?
MahaRERA records 193 units across 11 buildings, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Vida Crest?
Vida Realty (Apex Infrastructure) — 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Byculla?
30 MahaRERA-registered projects in Byculla are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Vida Crest?
Line 11 Green — approved, 1.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.6 km away; Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 2.0 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Vida Crest from the nearest metro and railway station?
Vida Crest is about 0.6 km from Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk metro station and 0.3 km from Byculla railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
