List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory not currently confirmedMahaRERA P51900080897

Byculla · Mumbai

Vida Crest

NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla · by Vida Realty (Apex Infrastructure)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Vida Crest, Byculla, Mumbai — 1 & 2 BHK new project, possession Dec 2028 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Vida Crest, Byculla
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
193
Units
2028
Possession
2
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹50,200/sq.ft
-3.5% since Q2 25 · asking rate for homes in Byculla
Who's looking
23 requests
People asked us for Byculla in the last 90 days — 10 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 11 Green1.2 km
  • Line 3 Aqua1.6 km
  • Coastal Road (Phase 1)2.0 km

A first look at Vida Crest

Vida Crest is a residential project on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai 400027. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900080897 (registered 2025-08-01). The project has 193 units across 2 buildings of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2028.

Primary inventory not currently confirmed.

Ask an advisor whether primary inventory is currently available.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Bmc420 ft²On request
Mhada428 ft²On request
1 BHK445–447 ft²On request
Rehab451 ft²On request
Rehab Shop69–473 ft²On request
2 BHK451–589 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Vida Crest

Location

Vida Crest is located on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla (Mumbai 400027), in the Mumbai City district. Across 210 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Byculla have a median asking rate of ₹50,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.4 Lac a month.

MahaRERA record

Vida Crest is registered with MahaRERA under P51900080897, dated 1 August 2025. The registered promoter is Apex Infrastructure. The filing lists 2 wings: A with 107 units over 24 floors; B with 86 units over 16 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Catapult and the project escrow account is with AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Dec 2028.

Developer track record

Vida Realty has 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

Buyer demand in Byculla

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 23 requirements for Byculla with Mumbai Property Exchange, 10 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.

Byculla market

prices, rents & rates

Byculla — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹50,000/sqft
median · 210 listings
Rent
₹185.7/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹140,000/mo
Gross yield
4.5%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Byculla

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹40,000–70,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹90,000–165,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Byculla

take an informed decision

30 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Byculla between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Vida Crest is the Line 11 Green, 1.2 km away (approved).

30
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Byculla
₹44,600/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹24,300/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Byculla by possession year
7
2027
8
2028
8
2029
4
2030
3
2031

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Vida Crest
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.2 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.6 km
  • 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.0 km
  • 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20262.3 km
  • 🌉MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20243.5 km
📜 1,195 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Byculla. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Byculla prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Byculla, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900080897
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-08-01
Escrow Bank
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
Architect
Catapult
Total FSI
11,958

Buildings · 2 wings

193 units
REHAB WING - A · 24 fl · 107 u
SALE WING - B · 16 fl · 86 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Vida Crest

Vida Crest in Byculla is 0.6 km from Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk metro station, 0.3 km from Byculla railway station, 0.2 km from Byculla School and 0.2 km from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Central Railway Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationSant Gadge Maharaj Chowk0.6 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationMahalaxmi0.7 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationByculla0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolByculla School0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSadhvi Savitribai Phule Upper Primary School0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalDr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Central Railway Hospital0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalBalaji Hospital0.4 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSneha lata Rane Girls High School and Junior College0.8 km
  • 🛍 Mallorbits mall2.8 km
  • 🌳 ParkBaby Garden1.0 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing0%
Services0%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Stilt Floor100%
Basement (if any)0%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Byculla

4

Flats for Rent in Byculla

4

MahaRERA projects nearby in Byculla

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Vida Crest located?

Vida Crest is on NM Joshi Marg, Nr. Byculla Railway Station, Byculla, Mumbai 400027.

When is possession of Vida Crest?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2028.

Is Vida Crest RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900080897, registered 2025-08-01.

How many units does Vida Crest have?

MahaRERA records 193 units across 11 buildings, up to 24 floors.

Who is the developer of Vida Crest?

Vida Realty (Apex Infrastructure) — 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Byculla?

30 MahaRERA-registered projects in Byculla are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Vida Crest?

Line 11 Green — approved, 1.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.6 km away; Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 2.0 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Vida Crest from the nearest metro and railway station?

Vida Crest is about 0.6 km from Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk metro station and 0.3 km from Byculla railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →