Chembur · Mumbai
Vida Stellaris
Chembur · by Vida Realty (PRIMA TERRA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesChemburPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 2B Yellow0.6 km
- Line 4 Green1.7 km
- Line 3 Aqua2.4 km
A first look at Vida Stellaris
Vida Stellaris is a residential project in Chembur, Mumbai. It is registered with MahaRERA under PM1180002601618 (registered 2026-08-21). It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 150–875 sq ft, priced ₹1.35 Cr–₹2.59 Cr as on 29 Oct 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,600 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2030.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 29 Oct 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppAbout Vida Stellaris
Location
Vida Stellaris is located in Chembur, Mumbai, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 46 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,900 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹80,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is PM1180002601618, issued on 21 August 2026. The registered promoter is Prima Terra Estates Private Limited. The filing lists 4 wings: WING A over 10 floors; WING B over 10 floors; WING C over 10 floors; WING D over 10 floors.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are Office Space of 150 sq ft at ₹1.35 Cr; 2 BHK of 674 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr; 3 BHK of 875 sq ft at ₹2.59 Cr (carpet area), as on 29 Oct 2026. That works out to about ₹28,000–₹90,000 per sq ft of carpet, 4% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
MahaRERA progress reports show construction has not started yet on any of the 11 tracked stages. Proposed possession is Dec 2030.
Developer track record
Vida Realty has 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 20 of them to buy and 16 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Chembur market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Chembur — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹29,600/sqft — 4% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Chembur
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision131 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Vida Stellaris is the Line 4 Green, 1.7 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.6 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.7 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
- 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20292.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 4 wings
Location
Neighbourhood around Vida Stellaris
Vida Stellaris in Chembur is 0.6 km from Kurla metro station, 0.1 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 0.2 km from Municipal School and 0.7 km from Maa General Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKurla0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationChembur0.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationTilak Nagar0.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolMunicipal School0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolAdarsha Vidyalaya0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalMaa General Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalShrimati Diwaliben Mohanlal Mehta Maa Sarvasadharan Rugnalay Hospital0.7 km
- 🎓 CollegeSomaiya Vidyavihar University1.3 km
- 🛍 MallKohinoor City Mall1.9 km
- 🌳 ParkLal Maidan0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 674 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.42 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹47.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.23 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial Projects in Chembur
Compare VIDA STELLARIS with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Vida Stellaris located?
Vida Stellaris is in Chembur, Mumbai.
What is the price of Vida Stellaris?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.35 Cr–₹2.59 Cr as on 29 Oct 2026, about ₹29,600 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Vida Stellaris offer?
Office Space – 150 sq ft carpet at ₹1.35 Cr; 2 BHK – 674 sq ft carpet at ₹1.89 Cr; 3 BHK – 875 sq ft carpet at ₹2.59 Cr.
When is possession of Vida Stellaris?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2030.
Is Vida Stellaris RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PM1180002601618, registered 2026-08-21.
Who is the developer of Vida Stellaris?
Vida Realty (PRIMA TERRA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED) — 4 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
131 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Vida Stellaris?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.6 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.7 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.4 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Vida Stellaris from the nearest metro and railway station?
Vida Stellaris is about 0.6 km from Kurla metro station and 0.1 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
