List PropertyWhatsApp
New Projects🗺️ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517✓ RERA-verified project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

Asmi Legend vs 38 Avenue

A detailed comparison of Asmi Legend in Goregaon West and 38 Avenue in Goregaon West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Asmi Legend

Asmi Legend

📍 Goregaon West, Link Road
Under Construction
VS
38 Avenue

38 Avenue

📍 Goregaon West, Unnat Nagar, Opp to Patkar College
Under Construction

📊 Side-by-Side Comparison

ParameterAsmi Legend38 Avenue
LocationGoregaon West, Link RoadGoregaon West, Unnat Nagar, Opp to Patkar College
DeveloperAsmi GroupArtha Lifespaces
Construction StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
Price per sq.ft.₹28,707₹26,900
Possession Date2027Dec 2029
Configurations1 BHK, 2 BHK2 BHK, 3 BHK
RERA NumberP51800032085P51800079751
Project TypeResidentialResidential
Floors2125
Total Amenities1612

🏊 Amenity Comparison

Asmi Legend (16)

24x7 SecurityCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesIntercomJogging TrackKids Play AreaParkingPower BackupSwimming PoolVideo Door Phone

38 Avenue (12)

Club HouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringGranite PlatformGymnasiumIndoor GamesJogging TrackKid's play areaMarble flooringReception DeskSecurity Help DeskSwimming Pool

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper — Asmi Legend or 38 Avenue?

38 Avenue has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹1,807/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.

Which project has earlier possession — Asmi Legend or 38 Avenue?

Asmi Legend has possession in 2027 while 38 Avenue has possession in Dec 2029. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.

Are Asmi Legend and 38 Avenue in the same area?

Yes, both Asmi Legend and 38 Avenue are located in Goregaon West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.

Are both Asmi Legend and 38 Avenue RERA registered?

Asmi Legend RERA: P51800032085. 38 Avenue RERA: P51800079751. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.

Which project has more amenities — Asmi Legend or 38 Avenue?

Asmi Legend offers more amenities. Asmi Legend has 16 amenities and 38 Avenue has 12 amenities.

Call us

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
Chat with us on WhatsApp — replies in minutes
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If you need urgent details, call +91 98200 30685.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.