Crest Oaks vs Tribeca Trilive
A detailed comparison of Crest Oaks in Andheri East and Tribeca Trilive in Andheri East. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Crest Oaks

Tribeca Trilive
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Crest Oaks | Tribeca Trilive |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Andheri East, Bhavani Nagar, Marol | Andheri East, Marol Maroshi Road |
| Developer | Crest Ventures Limited | Tribeca Developer |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹30,000 | ₹37,832 |
| Possession Date | 2027 | 2028-12-01 |
| Configurations | 2 BHK | 1 RK |
| RERA Number | P51800053387 | P51800053082 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 12 | 21 |
| Total Amenities | 19 | 22 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Crest Oaks (19)
24x7 SecurityAC LiftsCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesJogging TrackKids Play AreaParkingPower BackupSwimming PoolVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingWater HarvestingYoga RoomTribeca Trilive (22)
24x7 SecurityCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesIntercomJogging TrackKids Play AreaMini TheatreMultipurpose HallParkingPower BackupPrivate PoolSky Lounge / DeckTerrace GardenVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingYoga Room❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Crest Oaks or Tribeca Trilive?
Crest Oaks has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹7,832/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Crest Oaks or Tribeca Trilive?
Crest Oaks has possession in 2027 while Tribeca Trilive has possession in 2028-12-01. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Crest Oaks and Tribeca Trilive in the same area?
Yes, both Crest Oaks and Tribeca Trilive are located in Andheri East, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Crest Oaks and Tribeca Trilive RERA registered?
Crest Oaks RERA: P51800053387. Tribeca Trilive RERA: P51800053082. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Crest Oaks or Tribeca Trilive?
Tribeca Trilive offers more amenities. Crest Oaks has 19 amenities and Tribeca Trilive has 22 amenities.




