List PropertyWhatsApp
New Projects🗺️ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

Elixir Reserve Prinia vs Rockside

A detailed comparison of Elixir Reserve Prinia in Powai and Rockside in Powai. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Elixir Reserve Prinia

Elixir Reserve Prinia

📍 Powai, Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link Road
Under Construction
VS
Rockside

Rockside

📍 Powai, Hiranandani Gardens Powai
Under Construction

📊 Side-by-Side Comparison

ParameterElixir Reserve PriniaRockside
LocationPowai, Jogeshwari-Vikhroli Link RoadPowai, Hiranandani Gardens Powai
DeveloperL and T RealtyHiranandani Communities Pvt. Ltd.
Construction StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
Price per sq.ft.₹42,700₹72,051
Possession DateDec 2029Sep 2030
Configurations3 BHK4 BHK
RERA NumberP51800034053PR1180002502729
Project TypeResidentialResidential
Floors2214
Total Amenities1825

🏊 Amenity Comparison

Elixir Reserve Prinia (18)

24x7 SecurityCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesJogging TrackKids Play AreaParkingPower BackupSpaSwimming PoolVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingYoga Room

Rockside (25)

24x7 SecurityAC LiftsCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGated CommunityGymnasiumIndoor GamesIntercomJogging TrackKids Play AreaModern ElevatorsModular KitchenMultipurpose HallParkingPower BackupSpaSports CourtSwimming PoolVideo Door PhoneWater HarvestingYoga Room

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper — Elixir Reserve Prinia or Rockside?

Elixir Reserve Prinia has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹29,351/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.

Which project has earlier possession — Elixir Reserve Prinia or Rockside?

Elixir Reserve Prinia has possession in Dec 2029 while Rockside has possession in Sep 2030. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.

Are Elixir Reserve Prinia and Rockside in the same area?

Yes, both Elixir Reserve Prinia and Rockside are located in Powai, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.

Are both Elixir Reserve Prinia and Rockside RERA registered?

Elixir Reserve Prinia RERA: P51800034053. Rockside RERA: PR1180002502729. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.

Which project has more amenities — Elixir Reserve Prinia or Rockside?

Rockside offers more amenities. Elixir Reserve Prinia has 18 amenities and Rockside has 25 amenities.

Call us

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
Chat with us on WhatsApp — replies in minutes
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If you need urgent details, call +91 98200 30685.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.