List PropertyWhatsApp
New Projects🗺️ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517✓ RERA-verified project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

Laaman Industrial Park vs Orbit Business Hub

A detailed comparison of Laaman Industrial Park in Thane West and Orbit Business Hub in Thane West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Laaman Industrial Park

Laaman Industrial Park

📍 Thane West, MIDC, Wagle Industrial Area, Road No.12, Wagle Estate, Behind Old Passport Office
Ready Possession
VS
Orbit Business Hub

Orbit Business Hub

📍 Thane West, Waghle Estate
Under Construction

📊 Side-by-Side Comparison

ParameterLaaman Industrial ParkOrbit Business Hub
LocationThane West, MIDC, Wagle Industrial Area, Road No.12, Wagle Estate, Behind Old Passport OfficeThane West, Waghle Estate
DeveloperLaaman GroupEkatva Group
Construction StatusReady PossessionUnder Construction
Price per sq.ft.₹37,500₹10,501
Possession DateDec 2025Mar 2027
ConfigurationsOffice SpaceOffice Space
RERA NumberP51700032501P51700055269
Project TypeCommercialCommercial
Floors928
Total Amenities159

🏊 Amenity Comparison

Laaman Industrial Park (15)

Air Conditioned LobbyBusiness CentreGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIntercom/CCTVLandscaped gardenPOP finished wallsPower BackupReception DeskSecurity Help DeskVideo Door PhonesVitrified flooring

Orbit Business Hub (9)

CCTVConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyIntercomParkingPower BackupVideo Door PhoneVisitor Parking

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper — Laaman Industrial Park or Orbit Business Hub?

Orbit Business Hub has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹26,999/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.

Which project has earlier possession — Laaman Industrial Park or Orbit Business Hub?

Laaman Industrial Park has possession in Dec 2025 while Orbit Business Hub has possession in Mar 2027. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.

Are Laaman Industrial Park and Orbit Business Hub in the same area?

Yes, both Laaman Industrial Park and Orbit Business Hub are located in Thane West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.

Are both Laaman Industrial Park and Orbit Business Hub RERA registered?

Laaman Industrial Park RERA: P51700032501. Orbit Business Hub RERA: P51700055269. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.

Which project has more amenities — Laaman Industrial Park or Orbit Business Hub?

Laaman Industrial Park offers more amenities. Laaman Industrial Park has 15 amenities and Orbit Business Hub has 9 amenities.

Call us

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
Chat with us on WhatsApp — replies in minutes
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If you need urgent details, call +91 98200 30685.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.