Omkar Regency vs Omkar Planet
A detailed comparison of Omkar Regency in Nerul and Omkar Planet in Nerul. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.
.webp)
Omkar Regency

Omkar Planet
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Omkar Regency | Omkar Planet |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Nerul, Sector 9 | Nerul, SECTOR NO.-6 |
| Developer | Aarav Realty | Omkar Enterprises |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹22,581 | ₹33,401 |
| Possession Date | Nov 2028 | Jun 2027 |
| Configurations | 2 BHK, 3 BHK | 2 BHK, 3 BHK |
| RERA Number | P51700078385 | P51700029084 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 18 | 24 |
| Total Amenities | 19 | 0 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Omkar Regency (19)
24x7 SecurityCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesIntercomJogging TrackKids Play AreaMultipurpose HallParkingSports CourtSwimming PoolVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingWater HarvestingOmkar Planet (0)
Amenity details not available.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Omkar Regency or Omkar Planet?
Omkar Regency has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹10,820/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Omkar Regency or Omkar Planet?
Omkar Regency has possession in Nov 2028 while Omkar Planet has possession in Jun 2027. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Omkar Regency and Omkar Planet in the same area?
Yes, both Omkar Regency and Omkar Planet are located in Nerul, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Omkar Regency and Omkar Planet RERA registered?
Omkar Regency RERA: P51700078385. Omkar Planet RERA: P51700029084. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Omkar Regency or Omkar Planet?
Omkar Regency offers more amenities. Omkar Regency has 19 amenities and Omkar Planet has 0 amenities.




