List PropertyWhatsApp
New Projects🗺️ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517✓ RERA-verified project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

Sanghvi Edge vs Royal Residency

A detailed comparison of Sanghvi Edge in Santacruz East and Royal Residency in Santacruz East. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Sanghvi Edge

Sanghvi Edge

📍 Santacruz East, Anand Nagar, Vakola
Under Construction
VS
Royal Residency

Royal Residency

📍 Santacruz East, Prabhat Colony, Nr, Reliance Center
Under Construction

📊 Side-by-Side Comparison

ParameterSanghvi EdgeRoyal Residency
LocationSantacruz East, Anand Nagar, VakolaSantacruz East, Prabhat Colony, Nr, Reliance Center
DeveloperSanghvi LifeLakhanis Builders And Developers
Construction StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
Price per sq.ft.₹33,247₹28,800
Possession Date2026Dec 2026
Configurations1 BHK, 2 BHK1½ BHK, 2 BHK, 2½ BHK
RERA NumberP51800031420P51800052202
Project TypeResidentialResidential
Floors109
Total Amenities190

🏊 Amenity Comparison

Sanghvi Edge (19)

Aluminium Sliding WindowsConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIntercom/CCTVKid's play areaMarble flooringMulti Purpose HallOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsPower BackupReception DeskSecurity Help DeskVideo Door PhonesVitrified flooring

Royal Residency (0)

Amenity details not available.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper — Sanghvi Edge or Royal Residency?

Royal Residency has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹4,447/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.

Which project has earlier possession — Sanghvi Edge or Royal Residency?

Sanghvi Edge has possession in 2026 while Royal Residency has possession in Dec 2026. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.

Are Sanghvi Edge and Royal Residency in the same area?

Yes, both Sanghvi Edge and Royal Residency are located in Santacruz East, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.

Are both Sanghvi Edge and Royal Residency RERA registered?

Sanghvi Edge RERA: P51800031420. Royal Residency RERA: P51800052202. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.

Which project has more amenities — Sanghvi Edge or Royal Residency?

Sanghvi Edge offers more amenities. Sanghvi Edge has 19 amenities and Royal Residency has 0 amenities.

Call us

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
Chat with us on WhatsApp — replies in minutes
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If you need urgent details, call +91 98200 30685.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.