Mulund West · Mumbai
Ace And Matchpoint
Mulund West · by Ricardo Constructions
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Ace And Matchpoint
Ace And Matchpoint is a residential project by Ricardo Constructions in Mulund West, Mumbai 400080. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800007641 (registered 2020-06-14). The project has 397 units across 1 building of up to 48 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2028, revised to Mar 2021.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Ace And Matchpoint
Location
Ace And Matchpoint is located in Mulund West, Mumbai 400080, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 117 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Mulund West have a median asking rate of ₹29,900 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹64,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800007641, issued on 14 June 2020. The registered promoter is Ricardo Constructions Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: ACE AND MATCHPOINT with 397 units over 48 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Daisaria Associates and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 51%, finishing at 0%, services at 19%. Proposed possession is Jun 2028, revised to Mar 2021.
Buyer demand in Mulund West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 34 requirements for Mulund West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 21 of them to buy and 14 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Mulund West market
prices, rents & ratesMulund West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Mulund West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Mulund West
take an informed decision90 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Mulund West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ace And Matchpoint is the Line 4 Green, 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.9 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20272.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Mulund West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
397 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Ace And Matchpoint
Ace And Matchpoint in Mulund West is 0.9 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station, 0.9 km from Mulund railway station, 0.7 km from Lohana Kanya Shala School and 0.1 km from Ria Nursing Home.
- Ⓜ Metro stationTeen Hath Naka0.9 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMulund Fire Station1.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMulund0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolLohana Kanya Shala School0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolNav Bharat School0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalRia Nursing Home0.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalMental Hospital0.5 km
- 🎓 CollegeMulund College of Commerce - MCC0.5 km
- 🛍 MallColor Scape Mall0.5 km
- 🌳 ParkSt Gregorios School Ground0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mulund West
4Flats for Rent in Mulund West
4Commercial for Lease in Mulund West
1Commercial Projects in Mulund West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Mulund West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ace And Matchpoint located?
Ace And Matchpoint is in Mulund West, Mumbai 400080.
When is possession of Ace And Matchpoint?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2028, revised to Mar 2021.
Is Ace And Matchpoint RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800007641, registered 2020-06-14.
How many units does Ace And Matchpoint have?
MahaRERA records 397 units across 1 building, up to 48 floors.
Who is the developer of Ace And Matchpoint?
Ricardo Constructions
How many new projects are coming up in Mulund West?
90 MahaRERA-registered projects in Mulund West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Ace And Matchpoint?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.9 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 2.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Ace And Matchpoint from the nearest metro and railway station?
Ace And Matchpoint is about 0.9 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station and 0.9 km from Mulund railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
