Jogeshwari West · Mumbai
Arkan
Jogeshwari West · by Gajaanan Property Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Arkan
Arkan is a residential project by Gajaanan Property Developers in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800031563 (registered 2022-08-25). The project has 207 units across 3 buildings of up to 17 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Arkan
Location
Arkan is located in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800031563, issued on 25 August 2022. The registered promoter is Gajaanan Property Developers Private Limited. The filing lists 3 wings: Wing A with 50 units over 15 floors; Wing B with 74 units over 17 floors; Wing C with 83 units over 16 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Point To Point Architects & Consultants and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 33%, structure at 85%, finishing at 20%, services at 22%. Proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Jogeshwari West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Jogeshwari West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Goregaon East
take an informed decision74 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Goregaon East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Arkan is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.7 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Goregaon East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 3 wings
207 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Arkan
Arkan in Jogeshwari West is 0.7 km from Aarey metro station, 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station, 0.9 km from Aarey School and 0.7 km from Aarey Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAarey0.7 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationGoregaon (East)2.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationRam Mandir2.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolAarey School0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolOberoi International School - JVLR Campus1.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalAarey Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalRadha Krishna Hospital2.1 km
- 🎓 CollegeDairy Science Institute0.6 km
- 🛍 MallOberoi Mall2.7 km
- 🌳 ParkRuby Isle Garden1.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Jogeshwari West
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Jogeshwari West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Arkan located?
Arkan is in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102.
When is possession of Arkan?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2028.
Is Arkan RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800031563, registered 2022-08-25.
How many units does Arkan have?
MahaRERA records 207 units across 3 buildings, up to 17 floors.
Who is the developer of Arkan?
Gajaanan Property Developers
How many new projects are coming up in Goregaon East?
74 MahaRERA-registered projects in Goregaon East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Arkan?
Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.7 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Arkan from the nearest metro and railway station?
Arkan is about 0.7 km from Aarey metro station and 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
