List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51700004766

Mumbai · Mumbai

Crystal Apartment

Mumbai · by Crystal Construction Co

Updated Oct 2026

Crystal ApartmentProject photos will appear here when available.
35
Units
2020
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Crystal Apartment

Crystal Apartment is a residential project in Mumbai, Mumbai 400601. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700004766 (registered 2017-08-09). The project has 35 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jan 2020.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK372–409 ft²On request
2 BHK555 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Crystal Apartment

Location

Crystal Apartment is located in Mumbai, Mumbai 400601, in the Thane district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51700004766, issued on 9 August 2017. The filing lists 1 wing: CRYSTAL APARTMENT over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Makarand Toraskar Associates and the project escrow account is with DCB Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 3%, services at 25%. Proposed possession is Jan 2020.

Developer track record

Crystal Construction Co has 12 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include AV Pride, Crystal Prime meridian, Crystal Atlantis.

Mumbai market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Mumbai

Residential · Sale
₹15,000–45,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹15,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹45,000–100,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West

take an informed decision

470 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Crystal Apartment is the Line 4 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).

470
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Thane West
₹22,500/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹15,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Thane West by possession year
47
2026
126
2027
133
2028
95
2029
69
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Crystal Apartment
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
  • 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
  • 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20282.3 km
📜 5,365 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Thane West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Thane West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Jan 2020
Possession (revised)
Jan 2020
MahaRERA No.
P51700004766
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2017-08-09
Escrow Bank
DCB BANK LIMITED
Architect
Makarand Toraskar Associates
Total FSI
1,404

Buildings · 1 wing

CRYSTAL APARTMENT · 9 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing3%
Services25%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Stilt Floor100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …50%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…10%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%

Amenities

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai

4

Flats for Rent in Mumbai

3

Commercial Projects in Mumbai

More by Crystal Construction Co

MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Crystal Apartment located?

Crystal Apartment is in Mumbai, Mumbai 400601.

When is possession of Crystal Apartment?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jan 2020.

Is Crystal Apartment RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700004766, registered 2017-08-09.

How many units does Crystal Apartment have?

MahaRERA records 35 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.

Who is the developer of Crystal Apartment?

Crystal Construction Co — 12 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?

470 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Crystal Apartment?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-07). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →