Malad East · Mumbai
Magic Heights
Malad East · by Density Developer
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Magic Heights
Magic Heights is a residential project by Density Developer in Malad East, Mumbai 400097. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800077308 (registered 2024-08-06). The project has 158 units across 2 buildings of up to 21 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Magic Heights
Location
Magic Heights is located in Malad East, Mumbai 400097, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 256 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Malad East have a median asking rate of ₹30,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹65,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800077308, issued on 6 August 2024. The registered promoter is Density Developer LLP. The filing lists 2 wings: A WING with 144 units over 21 floors; B WING with 14 units over 16 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Sarang Architects and the project escrow account is with The Cosmos Co Operative Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 20%, finishing at 71%, services at 81%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Buyer demand in Malad East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 27 requirements for Malad East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 9 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Malad East market
prices, rents & ratesMalad East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Malad East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Malad East
take an informed decision44 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Malad East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Magic Heights is the Line 10 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)Opened 20260.9 km
- 🚇Line 10 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
- 🚇Line 13 (Shivaji Chowk-Virar)Approved1.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Malad East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
158 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Magic Heights
Magic Heights in Malad East is 0.6 km from Kashigaon metro station, 2.2 km from Mira Road railway station, 0.5 km from St. Wilfred's School and 0.7 km from Orbit Super Speciality Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKashigaon0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMiragaon0.6 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMira Road2.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt. Wilfred's School0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolSingapore International School1.4 km
- 🏥 HospitalOrbit Super Speciality Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalBhaktivedanta Hospital0.7 km
- 🛍 MallSurya Shopping Centre0.7 km
- 🌳 ParkPV Park0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Malad East
4Flats for Rent in Malad East
4Commercial Projects in Malad East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Malad East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Magic Heights located?
Magic Heights is in Malad East, Mumbai 400097.
When is possession of Magic Heights?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Magic Heights RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800077308, registered 2024-08-06.
How many units does Magic Heights have?
MahaRERA records 158 units across 2 buildings, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Magic Heights?
Density Developer
How many new projects are coming up in Malad East?
44 MahaRERA-registered projects in Malad East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Magic Heights?
Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar) — opened 2026, 0.9 km away; Line 10 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 13 (Shivaji Chowk-Virar) — approved, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Magic Heights from the nearest metro and railway station?
Magic Heights is about 0.6 km from Kashigaon metro station and 2.2 km from Mira Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
