Andheri West · Mumbai
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing
Andheri West · by Nasar Associates
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing is a residential project in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800028733 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 174 units across 2 buildings of up to 18 floors. It offers 1, 2, 3 & 5 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing
Location
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing is located in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 2690 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri West have a median asking rate of ₹41,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹95,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800028733, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 2 wings: A Wing with 50 units over 18 floors; B Wing with 124 units over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is AASHISH SOLANKI and the project escrow account is with Bharat Cooperative Bank Mumbai Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 67%, services at 78%. Proposed possession is Jun 2026.
Buyer demand in Andheri West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 196 requirements for Andheri West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 91 of them to buy and 136 specifically for 1, 2, 3 & 5 BHK homes.
Andheri West market
prices, rents & ratesAndheri West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Andheri West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri West
take an informed decision122 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri West between 2026 and 2030.
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
174 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing in Andheri West is 1.8 km from Vasai Road railway station, 2.3 km from ST.AGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL and 1.0 km from Dr. Sankhe Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationVasai Road1.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolST.AGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL2.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt. Augustine's High School2.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr. Sankhe Hospital1.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalShree Surgical and General Hospital1.1 km
- 🌳 ParkSuncity Open Ground0.9 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri West
4Flats for Rent in Andheri West
4Commercial for Sale in Andheri West
1Commercial for Lease in Andheri West
2Commercial Projects in Andheri West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing located?
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing is in Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.
When is possession of Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2026.
Is Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800028733, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing have?
MahaRERA records 174 units across 2 buildings, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing?
Nasar Associates View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri West?
122 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing from the nearest metro and railway station?
Nasar Enclave Sale Building A And B Wing is about 1.8 km from Vasai Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
