Juhu · Mumbai
Parmatma Villa
Juhu · by Shrikant Satyanarayan Agarwal
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Parmatma Villa
Parmatma Villa is a residential project by Shrikant Satyanarayan Agarwal in Juhu, Mumbai 400056. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800078274 (registered 2024-12-04). The project has 21 units across 1 building of up to 13 floors. It offers 1 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Parmatma Villa
Location
Parmatma Villa is located in Juhu, Mumbai 400056, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 228 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Juhu have a median asking rate of ₹60,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.4 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800078274, issued on 4 December 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: Parmatma Villa with 21 units over 13 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ARCHPRO INDIA and the project escrow account is with Indian Bank.
Construction and possession
MahaRERA progress reports show construction has not started yet on any of the 11 tracked stages. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Buyer demand in Juhu
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 47 requirements for Juhu with Mumbai Property Exchange, 27 of them to buy and 18 specifically for 1 & 3 BHK homes.
Juhu market
prices, rents & ratesJuhu — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Juhu
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Juhu
take an informed decision27 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Juhu between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Parmatma Villa is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 2.0 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.5 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20282.0 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20273.3 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.3 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Juhu, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
21 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Parmatma Villa
Parmatma Villa in Juhu is 1.5 km from D N Nagar metro station, 1.7 km from Vile Parle railway station, 0.1 km from Vidyanidhi School and 0.5 km from Bharatiya Arogya Nidhi Sheth Kantilal C. Parikh General Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationD N Nagar1.5 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAndheri1.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationVile Parle1.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolVidyanidhi School0.1 km
- 🏫 SchoolUtpal Sanghvi School0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalBharatiya Arogya Nidhi Sheth Kantilal C. Parikh General Hospital0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalLotus Eye Hospital0.5 km
- 🎓 CollegeSir Sorabji Pochkhanawala Bankers Training College0.3 km
- 🛍 MallTirumala Shopping Center2.1 km
- 🌳 ParkKishore Kumar Park0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Juhu
4Flats for Rent in Juhu
4Commercial for Sale in Juhu
1Commercial for Lease in Juhu
1Commercial Projects in Juhu
MahaRERA projects nearby in Juhu
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Parmatma Villa located?
Parmatma Villa is in Juhu, Mumbai 400056.
When is possession of Parmatma Villa?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Parmatma Villa RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800078274, registered 2024-12-04.
How many units does Parmatma Villa have?
MahaRERA records 21 units across 1 building, up to 13 floors.
Who is the developer of Parmatma Villa?
Shrikant Satyanarayan Agarwal
How many new projects are coming up in Juhu?
27 MahaRERA-registered projects in Juhu are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Parmatma Villa?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.5 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 2.0 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 3.3 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Parmatma Villa from the nearest metro and railway station?
Parmatma Villa is about 1.5 km from D N Nagar metro station and 1.7 km from Vile Parle railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
