📋 Quick Facts: Transcon Yura
| Developer | Transcon Developers |
|---|---|
| Location | Juhu, Off Juhu Circle, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹52,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800005547 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Commercial |
| Floors | 8 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,580/sq.ft. (344 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Transcon Developers
Developer: Transcon Developers
🏗️ Other Projects by Transcon Developers
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Juhu
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Office Space | 375 sq.ft. | 1.95 Cr ++ | ₹52,000/sqft |
| Office Space | 448 sq.ft. | 2.32 Cr ++ | ₹51,785/sqft |
| Office Space | 530 sq.ft. | 2.75 Cr ++ | ₹51,886/sqft |
| Office Space | 631 sq.ft. | 3.28 Cr ++ | ₹51,980/sqft |
| Office Space | 729 sq.ft. | 3.84 Cr ++ | ₹52,674/sqft |
| Office Space | 1275 sq.ft. | 6.62 Cr ++ | ₹51,921/sqft |
| Office Space | 1373 sq.ft. | 7.13 Cr ++ | ₹51,930/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Transcon Yura from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Juhu? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Transcon Yura?
The RERA registration number for Transcon Yura is P51800005547. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Transcon Yura?
Transcon Yura offers Office Space configurations.
What is the price range at Transcon Yura?
Prices at Transcon Yura start from approximately 1.95 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Transcon Yura?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Transcon Yura is ₹52000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Transcon Yura?
The expected possession date for Transcon Yura is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Transcon Yura?
Transcon Yura is developed by Transcon Developers.
What amenities are available at Transcon Yura?
Transcon Yura offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Transcon Yura located?
Transcon Yura is located in Juhu, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Yura Business Park Private Limited