📋 Quick Facts: Silver Bay
| Developer | Transcon Developers |
|---|---|
| Location | Bandra West, Jarimari Rd, Santosh Nagar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹47,900/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800055163 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 18 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,580/sq.ft. (344 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Transcon Developers
Developer: Transcon Developers
🏗️ Other Projects by Transcon Developers
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (23 amenities)
Other Projects in Bandra West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 597 sq.ft. | 2.86 Cr ++ | ₹47,906/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 778 sq.ft. | 3.73 Cr ++ | ₹47,943/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 784 sq.ft. | 3.76 Cr ++ | ₹47,959/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 794 sq.ft. | 3.81 Cr ++ | ₹47,984/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Silver Bay from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Bandra West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Silver Bay?
The RERA registration number for Silver Bay is P51800055163. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Silver Bay?
Silver Bay offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Silver Bay?
Prices at Silver Bay start from approximately 2.86 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Silver Bay?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Silver Bay is ₹47900. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Silver Bay?
The expected possession date for Silver Bay is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Silver Bay?
Silver Bay is developed by Transcon Developers.
What amenities are available at Silver Bay?
Silver Bay offers amenities including Balcony, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Air Conditioners, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, and more.
Where is Silver Bay located?
Silver Bay is located in Bandra West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shraddha Shelters Pvt. Ltd.