Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East · Mumbai
Poonam Chsl
Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East · by Digam Lifespaces
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Poonam Chsl
Poonam Chsl is a residential project by Digam Lifespaces in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East, Mumbai 400066. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800078882 (registered 2025-01-20). The project has 26 units across 1 building of up to 10 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Feb 2028.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Poonam Chsl
Location
Poonam Chsl is located in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East, Mumbai 400066, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800078882, issued on 20 January 2025. The registered promoter is Digam Lifespaces LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: POONAM CHSL with 26 units over 10 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is TANGENTS DESIGN CELL and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 92%, services at 98%. Proposed possession is Feb 2028.
Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali East
take an informed decision72 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Poonam Chsl is the Borivali-Thane Tunnel, 0.7 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20280.7 km
- 🚇Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)Opened 20261.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
26 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Poonam Chsl
Poonam Chsl in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East is 0.3 km from Rashtriya Udyan metro station, 0.9 km from Borivali railway station, 0.9 km from Rustomjee Cambridge International school and 0.0 km from Purnima Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationRashtriya Udyan0.3 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationOvaripada0.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationBorivali0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolRustomjee Cambridge International school0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolMary Immaculate Girls Primary School0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalPurnima Hospital0.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalBorivali Surgical Hospital LLP0.1 km
- 🎓 CollegeGokhale College2.6 km
- 🛍 MallGoyal Shopping Centre1.0 km
- 🌳 ParkRatan Nagar Garden0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
4Flats for Rent in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
3Commercial for Sale in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
1Commercial for Lease in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
1Commercial Projects in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Poonam Chsl located?
Poonam Chsl is in Daulat Nagar,Borivali -East, Mumbai 400066.
When is possession of Poonam Chsl?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Feb 2028.
Is Poonam Chsl RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800078882, registered 2025-01-20.
How many units does Poonam Chsl have?
MahaRERA records 26 units across 1 building, up to 10 floors.
Who is the developer of Poonam Chsl?
Digam Lifespaces
How many new projects are coming up in Borivali East?
72 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Poonam Chsl?
Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 0.7 km away; Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar) — opened 2026, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Poonam Chsl from the nearest metro and railway station?
Poonam Chsl is about 0.3 km from Rashtriya Udyan metro station and 0.9 km from Borivali railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
