Boisar East · Mumbai
Shree Balaji Heaven
Boisar East · by Shree Balaji Homes
Updated Oct 2026
A first look at Shree Balaji Heaven
Shree Balaji Heaven is a residential project in Boisar East, Mumbai 401501. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000047099. The project has 28 units across 1 building of up to 8 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Mar 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Shree Balaji Heaven
Location
Shree Balaji Heaven is located in Boisar East, Mumbai 401501, in the Palghar district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P99000047099. The filing lists 1 wing: SHREE BALAJI HEAVEN 6B over 8 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Axis Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 52%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Mar 2026.
Developer track record
Shree Balaji Homes has 270 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange, 235 of them delivered (ready or sold out). Other projects by the same developer include Anupama, Mehr, Naman Fifty Eight.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities
10+2 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
More by Shree Balaji Homes
MahaRERA projects nearby in Boisar East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shree Balaji Heaven located?
Shree Balaji Heaven is in Boisar East, Mumbai 401501.
When is possession of Shree Balaji Heaven?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Mar 2026.
Is Shree Balaji Heaven RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000047099.
How many units does Shree Balaji Heaven have?
MahaRERA records 28 units across 1 building, up to 8 floors.
Who is the developer of Shree Balaji Heaven?
Shree Balaji Homes — 270 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
