List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P52000047651

Rees · Mumbai

Varadhast Apartment

Rees · by Sadhna Milind Shinde

Updated Oct 2026

Varadhast ApartmentProject photos will appear here when available.
23
Units
2025
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Varadhast Apartment

Varadhast Apartment is a residential project by Sadhna Milind Shinde in Rees, Mumbai 410222. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000047651 (registered 2022-11-15). The project has 23 units across 1 building of up to 7 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2025.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK323–338 ft²On request
2 BHK405 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Varadhast Apartment

Location

Varadhast Apartment is located in Rees, Mumbai 410222, in the Raigarh district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P52000047651, issued on 15 November 2022. The filing lists 1 wing: VARADHAST APARTMENT with 23 units over 7 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is VASTOSPATI DESIGN GROUP and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 90%. Proposed possession is Dec 2025.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2025
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P52000047651
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2022-11-15
Escrow Bank
ICICI BANK LIMITED
Architect
VASTOSPATI DESIGN GROUP
Total FSI
1,032

Buildings · 1 wing

23 units
VARADHAST APARTMENT · 7 fl · 23 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services90%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…80%
Basement (if any)0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities

7
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Landscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater Supply

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Rees

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Varadhast Apartment located?

Varadhast Apartment is in Rees, Mumbai 410222.

When is possession of Varadhast Apartment?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2025.

Is Varadhast Apartment RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000047651, registered 2022-11-15.

How many units does Varadhast Apartment have?

MahaRERA records 23 units across 1 building, up to 7 floors.

Who is the developer of Varadhast Apartment?

Sadhna Milind Shinde View their track record ▸

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-02). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →