Bhandup West · Mumbai
Vastukalp
Bhandup West · by Nhk Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Vastukalp
Vastukalp is a residential project by Nhk Developers in Bhandup West, Mumbai 400078. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800007399 (registered 2021-09-09). The project has 238 units across 3 buildings of up to 35 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2025.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Vastukalp
Location
Vastukalp is located in Bhandup West, Mumbai 400078, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800007399, issued on 9 September 2021. The registered promoter is Nhk Developers LLP. The filing lists 3 wings: Vastukalp B-Wing with 122 units over 35 floors; Vastukalp Wing-A with 116 units over 22 floors; Vastukalp Wing-C over 35 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Interspace Designers.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 67%, structure at 29%, finishing at 23%, services at 18%. Proposed possession is Dec 2025.
Bhandup West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Bhandup West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision130 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Vastukalp is the Line 4 Green, 1.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.0 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.1 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
- 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20292.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 3 wings
238 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Vastukalp
Vastukalp in Bhandup West is 0.0 km from Kurla metro station, 0.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 0.3 km from Adarsha Vidyalaya and 0.2 km from maa hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKurla0.0 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationChembur0.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationTilak Nagar0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolAdarsha Vidyalaya0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolMunicipal School0.4 km
- 🏥 Hospitalmaa hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalMangal Anand Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeV.E.S College of Arts, Science and Commerce1.4 km
- 🛍 MallKohinoor City Mall2.4 km
- 🌳 Parknana nani park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
11+3 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Bhandup West
3Flats for Rent in Bhandup West
4Commercial for Sale in Bhandup West
1Commercial for Lease in Bhandup West
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Bhandup West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Vastukalp located?
Vastukalp is in Bhandup West, Mumbai 400078.
When is possession of Vastukalp?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2025.
Is Vastukalp RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800007399, registered 2021-09-09.
How many units does Vastukalp have?
MahaRERA records 238 units across 3 buildings, up to 35 floors.
Who is the developer of Vastukalp?
Nhk Developers
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
130 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Vastukalp?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.0 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.4 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Vastukalp from the nearest metro and railway station?
Vastukalp is about 0.0 km from Kurla metro station and 0.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
