📋 Quick Facts: Chandak Vansham
| Developer | Chandak Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Vile Parle West, Opposite Jain Derasar, Swami Vivekananda Road, Navpada, Irla, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹49,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800080145 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2031 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Chandak Group
Developer: Chandak Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Chandak Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Vile Parle West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1085 sq.ft. | 5.32 Cr ++ | ₹49,032/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1185 sq.ft. | 5.81Cr ++ | — |
| 3 BHK | 1335 sq.ft. | 6.54 Cr ++ | ₹48,988/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1365 sq.ft. | 6.69 Cr ++ | ₹49,010/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1370 sq.ft. | 6.71 Cr ++ | ₹48,978/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1885 sq.ft. | 9.42 Cr ++ | ₹49,973/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Chandak Vansham from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Vile Parle West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Chandak Vansham?
The RERA registration number for Chandak Vansham is P51800080145. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Chandak Vansham?
Chandak Vansham offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Chandak Vansham?
Prices at Chandak Vansham start from approximately 5.32 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Chandak Vansham?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Chandak Vansham is ₹49000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Chandak Vansham?
The expected possession date for Chandak Vansham is Dec 2031.
Who is the developer of Chandak Vansham?
Chandak Vansham is developed by Chandak Group.
What amenities are available at Chandak Vansham?
Chandak Vansham offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Chandak Vansham located?
Chandak Vansham is located in Vile Parle West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Chandak Realtors Private Limited

.webp)