📋 Quick Facts: Chandi Valley
| Developer | Nahar Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Andheri East, Nahar Amrit Shakti, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹32,700/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PM1180002500059 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2030 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,580/sq.ft. (344 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Nahar Group
Developer: Nahar Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Nahar Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Other Projects in Andheri East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1068 sq.ft. | 3.50 Cr ++ | ₹32,771/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1424 sq.ft. | 4.55 Cr ++ | ₹31,952/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1537 sq.ft. | 5.11 Cr ++ | ₹33,246/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Chandi Valley from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Andheri East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Chandi Valley?
The RERA registration number for Chandi Valley is PM1180002500059. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Chandi Valley?
Chandi Valley offers 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Chandi Valley?
Prices at Chandi Valley start from approximately 3.50 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Chandi Valley?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Chandi Valley is ₹32700. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Chandi Valley?
The expected possession date for Chandi Valley is Dec 2030.
Who is the developer of Chandi Valley?
Chandi Valley is developed by Nahar Group.
What amenities are available at Chandi Valley?
Chandi Valley offers amenities including Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Chandi Valley located?
Chandi Valley is located in Andheri East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Nahar Builders Limited