List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA PR1170002501931

Worli · Mumbai

Embassy Citadel

Metro Station, Dr Elijah Moses Road, Worli Naka, Worli · by Embassy (Equinox India Infraestate Limited)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Embassy Citadel, Worli, Mumbai — new project, builder's expected possession Dec 2033, RERA possession Oct 2034 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Embassy Citadel, Worli
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
316
Units
2034
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹75,005/sq.ft
₹64,100₹84,100
Within the usual range for homes for sale in Worli (1099 listings).
Area price trend
₹71,100/sq.ft
+9.2% since Q2 25 · asking rate for homes in Worli
Who's looking
66 requests
People asked us for Worli in the last 90 days — 18 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 3 Aqua0.4 km
  • Coastal Road (Phase 1)0.6 km
  • Worli-Sewri Connector1.2 km

A first look at Embassy Citadel

In short

  • Price: ₹13.8 Cr–₹40.39 Cr (≈₹75,000/sq ft), as on 24 Jul 2026
  • Configurations: 3, 4 & 5 BHK — 3 BHK – 1,840 sq ft carpet; 4 BHK – 2,090 sq ft carpet; 5 BHK – 5,385 sq ft carpet
  • Possession: Oct 2034
  • MahaRERA: PR1170002501931
  • Under construction, RERA possession Oct 2034.

Embassy Citadel is a residential project on Metro Station, Dr Elijah Moses Road, Worli Naka, Worli, Mumbai 400018. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1170002501931 (registered 2025-12-29). The project has 316 units across 1 building of up to 85 floors. It offers 3, 4 & 5 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,840–5,385 sq ft, priced ₹13.8 Cr–₹40.39 Cr as on 24 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹75,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2034.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
3 BHK1840 ft²₹13.8 Cr—
4 BHK2090 ft²₹15.68 Cr—
5 BHK5385 ft²₹40.39 Cr—

Prices as on 24 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp

About Embassy Citadel

Location

The address of Embassy Citadel is Metro Station, Dr Elijah Moses Road, Worli Naka, Worli, Mumbai 400018, in the Mumbai City district. Across 1099 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Worli have a median asking rate of ₹71,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹2.55 Lac a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is PR1170002501931, issued on 29 December 2025. The registered promoter is Equinox India Infraestate Limited. The filing lists 2 wings: NORTH with 158 units over 85 floors; SOUTH with 158 units over 85 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Rakhi and the project escrow account is with Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

Homes and prices

The price list covers 3 BHK of 1,840 sq ft at ₹13.8 Cr; 4 BHK of 2,090 sq ft at ₹15.68 Cr; 5 BHK of 5,385 sq ft at ₹40.39 Cr (carpet area), as on 24 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹75,000 per sq ft of carpet, 5% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 7%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Oct 2034.

Developer track record

Embassy has 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

Buyer demand in Worli

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 66 requirements for Worli with Mumbai Property Exchange, 18 of them to buy and 33 specifically for 3, 4 & 5 BHK homes.

Developer's description ▾
Embassy Citadel is a residential development by Embassy Developments Limited in Worli, Mumbai. Its planned leisure spaces span seven levels and include social lounges, a private theatre, fitness studios, pools and wellness facilities. The project is close to Four Seasons Hotel Mumbai and Phoenix Palladium. Homes are designed to offer views of the city, racecourse and Arabian Sea, depending on their position. The project is registered with MahaRERA under PR1170002501931.

Worli market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹75,005
/sqft · Worli rate-band mid-point ₹117,500
36% below mid-point

Worli — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹71,400/sqft
median · 1099 listings
Rent
₹294.9/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹255,000/mo
Gross yield
5.0%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹75,005/sqft — 5% above resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Worli

Residential · Sale
₹70,000–165,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹75,000–130,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹165,000–330,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Worli

take an informed decision

10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Worli between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Embassy Citadel is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 1.2 km away (under construction · due 2026).

10
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Worli
₹70,600/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹83,800/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Worli by possession year
1
2026
2
2027
3
2028
3
2029
1
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Embassy Citadel
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.4 km
  • 🛣️Coastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20240.6 km
  • 🛣️Worli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction · due 20261.2 km
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved2.5 km
📜 1,152 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Worli. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Worli prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Worli, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Oct 2034
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
PR1170002501931
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-12-29
Escrow Bank
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
Architect
Rakhi
Total FSI
109,299

Buildings · 2 wings

316 units
NORTH + SOUTH WING(SALE) - NORTH · 85 fl · 158 u
NORTH + SOUTH WING(SALE) - SOUTH · 85 fl · 158 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Embassy Citadel

Embassy Citadel in Worli is 0.1 km from Acharya Atre Chowk metro station, 1.2 km from Lower Parel railway station, 0.3 km from KASTURBA GANDHI MUNICIPAL SCHOOL and 0.6 km from ESIS Hospital WORLI.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationAcharya Atre Chowk0.1 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationWorli0.4 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationLower Parel1.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolKASTURBA GANDHI MUNICIPAL SCHOOL0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolPodar International School0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalESIS Hospital WORLI0.6 km
  • 🏥 HospitalPoddar Hospital0.6 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSasmira's Institute of Management Studies and Research1.5 km
  • 🛍 MallSahkari Bhandar Mall2.8 km
  • 🌳 ParkLal Bahadur Shastri Udyan0.5 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation7%
Structure0%
Finishing0%
Services0%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation36%
Basement (if any)0%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…0%
Plinth0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Slabs of Super Structure0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%
Stilt Floor0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 4 BHK · 2090 sq ft at ₹15.68 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹4.70 Cr30%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹10.98 Crover about 96 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹94.1 L + ₹78.4 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹11.76 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹3.92 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹10.21 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

12
Banquet HallClub HouseClubhouseGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesLoungeMultipurpose Court
+4 more ▾
Senior Citizen AreaSky LoungeSquash CourtSwimming Pool

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Worli

4

Flats for Rent in Worli

4

Commercial for Sale in Worli

2

Commercial for Lease in Worli

2

Commercial Projects in Worli

Compare Embassy Citadel with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Worli

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Embassy Citadel located?

Embassy Citadel is on Metro Station, Dr Elijah Moses Road, Worli Naka, Worli, Mumbai 400018.

What is the price of Embassy Citadel?

3, 4 & 5 BHK homes are priced ₹13.8 Cr–₹40.39 Cr as on 24 Jul 2026, about ₹75,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Embassy Citadel offer?

3 BHK – 1,840 sq ft carpet at ₹13.8 Cr; 4 BHK – 2,090 sq ft carpet at ₹15.68 Cr; 5 BHK – 5,385 sq ft carpet at ₹40.39 Cr.

When is possession of Embassy Citadel?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2034.

Is Embassy Citadel RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1170002501931, registered 2025-12-29.

How many units does Embassy Citadel have?

MahaRERA records 316 units across 33 buildings, up to 85 floors.

Who is the developer of Embassy Citadel?

Embassy (Equinox India Infraestate Limited) — 3 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Worli?

10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Worli are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Embassy Citadel?

Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.4 km away; Coastal Road (Phase 1) — opened 2024, 0.6 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector — under construction · due 2026, 1.2 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 2.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

What is the price per sq ft at Embassy Citadel?

About ₹75,000 per sq ft, as on 24 Jul 2026. Indicative, subject to reconfirmation.

How far is Embassy Citadel from the nearest metro and railway station?

Embassy Citadel is about 0.1 km from Acharya Atre Chowk metro station and 1.2 km from Lower Parel railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →