📋 Quick Facts: Janki Heritage
| Developer | Heritage Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, Plot no. 29 & 30, Postal Colony Rd, Postal Colony, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹35,200/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800046052 |
| Possession Date | May 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Heritage Group
📸 Project Gallery (7 images)

📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 423 sq.ft. | 1.49 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 650 sq.ft. | 2.25 Cr All in | — |
| 3 BHK | 1073 sq.ft. | 3.73 Cr All in | — |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Janki Heritage from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Janki Heritage ?
The RERA registration number for Janki Heritage is P51800046052. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Janki Heritage ?
Janki Heritage offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Janki Heritage ?
Prices at Janki Heritage start from approximately 1.49 Cr All in (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Janki Heritage ?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Janki Heritage is ₹35200. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Janki Heritage ?
The expected possession date for Janki Heritage is May 2026.
Who is the developer of Janki Heritage ?
Janki Heritage is developed by Heritage Group.
Where is Janki Heritage located?
Janki Heritage is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Heritage Lifestyles & Developers Pvt. Ltd.