List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Kailash Tower

Ready building · resale & lease in Taloja

Taloja, Sec-14, Plot-105.

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Price
₹4,800/sq.ft
Status
Sold Out
Floors
12
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹19,042/sq.ft · 216 projects
Developer
Anita Developers
Location
Taloja, Sec-14, Plot-105.

At a glance

swipe →
Who's looking
20 requests
People asked us for Taloja in the last 90 days — 2 to buy.
Getting around
  • Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor0.5 km
  • Line 12 Orange1.2 km

A first look at Kailash Tower

Kailash Tower is a ready residential building by Anita Developers in Taloja, Mumbai. The building has 12 floors. It has 2 BHK flats with carpet areas of 669–689 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹4,800 per sq ft.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
2 BHK669 sq.ft.— —
2 BHK689 sq.ft.— —
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

Building overview

Location

Kailash Tower stands in Taloja, Mumbai.

Building facts

Kailash Tower is a residential building by Anita Developers with 12 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Power Backup, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform.

Configurations and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK of 669–689 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Developer track record

Anita Developers has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Bhaveshwar Heights.

Buyer demand in Taloja

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 20 requirements for Taloja with Mumbai Property Exchange, 2 of them to buy and 1 specifically for 2 BHK homes.

Location
Taloja
Sub-Location
Sec-14, Plot-105.
Status
Sold Out
Rate
₹4,800/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
12
MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

About the building

About the location

Building remarks

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
Just 10 mins. Drive to proposed Navi Mumbai Airport.
🚆
Railway Station
5 mins walking from walking from Taloja Railway Station.
🏥
Hospital
20 min
🏫
School
15 min

Building ratings

3.0
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
Building
5.4
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Location
4.4
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Amenities
4.2
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Legal
4.3
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (8 amenities)

Common (4)
🏢 Grand entrance lobby🏋️ Gymnasium🏢 High speed elevators⚡ Power Backup
Interior (3)
🏠 Imported Sanitary Fittings🏠 Intercom/CCTV🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🎥 Project Videos

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Kailash Tower from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Taloja? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

📍 Kailash Tower location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Taloja

97 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Taloja between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Kailash Tower is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 0.5 km away (approved).

97
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Taloja
New projects in Taloja by possession year
10
2026
24
2027
20
2028
27
2029
16
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Kailash Tower
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved0.5 km
  • 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20261.2 km
Questions about Taloja prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Taloja, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kailash Tower located?

Kailash Tower is in Taloja, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Kailash Tower right now?

No flats are listed in Kailash Tower on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Kailash Tower have?

Kailash Tower has 2 BHK flats with carpet areas of 669–689 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Kailash Tower?

Anita Developers, with 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Kailash Tower?

Kailash Tower offers 2 BHK configurations.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Kailash Tower?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Kailash Tower was ₹4800 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

How many new projects are coming up in Taloja?

97 MahaRERA-registered projects in Taloja are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Kailash Tower?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 0.5 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 1.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

What amenities are available at Kailash Tower?

Kailash Tower offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Taloja

₹4,800/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Taloja

⏳ Loading properties in Taloja...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now