Khar West · Mumbai
Kohinoor Palace
Corner of 13th and 14th Road, Khar West · by Zenith Construction
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesKhar WestPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Versova-Bandra Sea Link1.6 km
A first look at Kohinoor Palace
Kohinoor Palace is a residential project by Zenith Construction on Corner of 13th and 14th Road, Khar West, Mumbai 400052. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002500601 (registered 2025-08-18). The project has 14 units across 1 building of up to 14 floors. It offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes with carpet areas of 285–2,170 sq ft, priced ₹2.68 Cr–₹17.36 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹80,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Aug 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppProperty listings in Kohinoor Palace
About Kohinoor Palace
Location
Kohinoor Palace is located on Corner of 13th and 14th Road, Khar West (Mumbai 400052), in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 982 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Khar West have a median asking rate of ₹62,500 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.85 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
Kohinoor Palace is registered with MahaRERA under PR1180002500601, dated 18 August 2025. The registered promoter is Zenith Construction Co. The filing lists 1 wing: Kohinoor Palace with 14 units over 14 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is Girish and the project escrow account is with Bank Of Baroda.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 285 sq ft at ₹5.48 Cr; 1 BHK of 335 sq ft at ₹2.68 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,700 sq ft at ₹13.6 Cr; 4 BHK of 2,170 sq ft at ₹17.36 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹80,000–₹192,300 per sq ft of carpet, 28% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 84%, structure at 25%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Aug 2029.
Buyer demand in Khar West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 50 requirements for Khar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 23 of them to buy and 33 specifically for 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes.
Khar West market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Khar West — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹80,000/sqft — 28% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Khar West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Khar West
take an informed decision36 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Khar West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Kohinoor Palace is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 1.6 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20281.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Khar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
14 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Kohinoor Palace
Kohinoor Palace in Khar West is 1.9 km from Bandra Colony metro station, 1.0 km from Khar Road railway station, 0.2 km from St Theresa's School and 0.2 km from Ojas Eye Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationBandra Colony1.9 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz2.3 km
- 🚉 Railway stationKhar Road1.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt Theresa's School0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolDuruelo Convent High School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalOjas Eye Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalKohinoor Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeR D National College Of Arts & Commerce0.3 km
- 🛍 MallJio World Drive2.2 km
- 🌳 ParkPatwardhan Park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1700 sq ft at ₹13.60 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ○ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ○ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹10.20 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹3.40 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹8.85 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Khar West
4Flats for Rent in Khar West
4Commercial for Sale in Khar West
1Commercial for Lease in Khar West
1Commercial Projects in Khar West
Compare Kohinoor Palace with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Khar West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kohinoor Palace located?
Kohinoor Palace is on Corner of 13th and 14th Road, Khar West, Mumbai 400052.
What is the price of Kohinoor Palace?
1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes are priced ₹2.68 Cr–₹17.36 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹80,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Kohinoor Palace offer?
2 BHK – 285 sq ft carpet at ₹5.48 Cr; 1 BHK – 335 sq ft carpet at ₹2.68 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,700 sq ft carpet at ₹13.6 Cr; 4 BHK – 2,170 sq ft carpet at ₹17.36 Cr.
When is possession of Kohinoor Palace?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Aug 2029.
Is Kohinoor Palace RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration PR1180002500601, registered 2025-08-18.
How many units does Kohinoor Palace have?
MahaRERA records 14 units across 33 buildings, up to 14 floors.
Who is the developer of Kohinoor Palace?
Zenith Construction — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Khar West?
36 MahaRERA-registered projects in Khar West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Kohinoor Palace?
Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 1.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Kohinoor Palace from the nearest metro and railway station?
Kohinoor Palace is about 1.9 km from Bandra Colony metro station and 1.0 km from Khar Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
